CompetitionDateCategoryCSSSponsorCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubCommentsPositionScorePlayerHCClubComments
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES19-11-2017MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSKEITH WHITE5  CLASS 223 PTSTOM GLENNANE13  CLASS 321 PTSPHILIP YOUNG17  CLASS 421 PTS (B2-5)COLIN FINNEGAN21                                                                          
FRI/SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES18-11-2017MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSEMMET M HOLLAND11  CLASS 221 PTSVINCENT HENDRICK15  CLASS 323 PTSPETER CHARLES18  CLASS 422 PTSSEAMUS RYAN22                                                                          
Sat 9 Hole Sungles0018-0018-0018Ladies   1st18 pointsKim Ryan c/b                                                                                             
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H15-11-2017MensNQ  1ST34 PTS (B9-24)TONY O'HARA14  2ND34 PTS (B9-23)TONY CLARKE11  3RD34 PTS (B9-22)DOMINIC KINSELLA19                                                                                
NOVEMBER SENIORS OPEN13-11-2017Seniors   1ST91 PTSPAT TWOMEY (13) PETER CHARLES (18) NOEL KENNEDY (16) PAUL MCCARTON (16)   2ND89 PTSPAUL O'NEILL (13) DERMOT PRICE (21) BERNIE MARSHALL (35) JAMES MARSHALL (19)   3RD88 PTSTODD CULHANE (23) FRANK O'DWYER (14) MIKE BULFIN (22) JOHN BEATTY (21)                                                                                 
SUN MEN 14H SINGLES12-11-2017MensNQ  CLASS 130 PTSJUSTIN CONDON10  CLASS 231 PTSCIARAN WHOOLEY13  CLASS 330 PTSGAVIN MACKLIN16  CLASS 431 PTSGERRY GALVIN20                                                                          
FRI/SAT MEN SINGLES10-11-2017MensNQ  1ST20 PTS B6-14,B3-7)DENIS BUTLER8                                                                                            
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H08-11-2017MensNQ  1ST FULL COURSE33 PTS (B9-23)COLM KELLETT10  2ND FULL COURSE33 PTS (B9-19)DAVID CROTHERS20  1ST ICE COURSE41 PTSROBERT McDONNELL17  2ND ICE COURSE40 PTS (B9-27)JOHN COLLIER18                                                                          
SUNDAY 14H SINGLES05-11-2017MensNQ  CLASS 135 PTSJUSTIN CONDON10  CLASS 231 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN14  CLASS 330 PTSTOMMY YOUNG18  CLASS 429 PTSTOM SEXTON20                                                                          
FRI/SAT MEN SINGLES04-11-2017MensNQ  CLASS 129 PTSTOM MAXWELL10  CLASS 227 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL13  CLASS 330 PTSBRIAN O'DRISCOLL16  CLASS 428 PTSBRENDAN FORAN23                                                                          
Saturday 12 Hole Singles04-11-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner23onc/bChristine Kenny15                                                                                            
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H01-11-2017MensNQ  1ST35 PTSJOHN RICE21  2ND34 PTS (B9-24)OLIVER LAWLOR17  3RD34 PTS (B9-20)GERRY TEAHAN9                                                                                
4 PERSON TEAM EVENT30-10-2017MixedN/A  1ST58.8Paul J WHELAN 10, FRANCIS WHELAN 14, DAVID MC DONAGH 14, ALAN JONES 14   2ND59.8TONY REILLY 14, MARTIN REILLY 7, BRENDAN REILLY 11, PETER REILLY 20.                                                                                       
SUN MEN'S OPEN SINGLES29-10-2017MensN/Q **AMENDED RESULTS**1ST40 PTS (B9-23)PAUL FITZGERALD19  2ND40 PTS (B9-19)KIERAN MACKLIN14  3RD39 PTSCIARAN WHOOLEY13                                                                                
3 Person TEAM EVENT28-10-2017MixedN/A  1ST87 PTSDenis Butler 8, Keith White 5, Stephen O Brien 13   2ND85 PTS. (B9-46)Andrew Brien 13, Cormac Ryan 12, Kim Ryan 24.   3RD85 PTS PTSLes Carroll 10, Alan Quinn 21, John Beirne 13.                                                                                 
Tuesday 9 Hole Singles24-10-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner19ptsMary Bean28  2nd17ptsAudrey O Brien23                                                                                      
Saturday Open Team Event28-10-2017LadiesN/Q  Winners63pts on c/bPamela Saville(20), Kathleen Kevlihan(20) & Margaret Hayes(33)                                                                                             
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES25-10-2017Mens`72/75  1ST42 PTSDAVID BUTLER12  2ND40 PTSPAT DOYLE15  3RD39 PTSTONY O'HARA14                                                                                
SUN MEN'S SINGLES22-10-2017MensNQ  CLASS 142 PTSPETER SINNOTT7  CLASS 239 PTSSTEPHEN BRADY14  CLASS 339 PTSDAVID LALOR18  CLASS 438 PTSDESMOND P O'NEILL23                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES18-10-2017MensNQ  1ST38 PTSMIKE BEETLESTONE25  2ND37 PTS (B9-20)CONOR DUNNE7  3RD37 PTS (B9-19)PATRICK YOUNG15                                                                                
SUN MEN SINGLES15-10-2017MensN/Q  CLASS 140 PTSMARK KAVANAGH10  CLASS 240 PTSFRANK O'DWYER14  CLASS 339 PTSPAUL FITZGERALD19  CLASS 438 PTSPETER GANLY26                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES14-10-2017MensN/QSPECSAVERS TALLAGHT 1ST PLACE40 PTSBARRIE DUNPHY21  2ND PLACE38 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL13  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD PLACE38 PTSPADRAIC BIRCHALL15  FRONT 921 PTS (F3-8)PAUL BIRCHALL18  BACK 922 PTSMICHAEL MORRIS17                                                              
Saturday Singles14-10-2017LadiesN/QSpecsavers Winner38ptsPhilippa Carr16  2nd35ptsKim Ryan24  3rd31ptsDeirdre Sheehy16                                                                                
OCTOBER SENIORS OPEN09-10-2017Mixed71/73  CLASS A36 PTSMICHAEL KIERNAN17  CLASS B40 PTSPAT BIGGS19  CLASS C37 PTSJOHN CARBERRY28  LADIES26 PTSBRIEGE McSHANE34                                                                          
Saturday Singles07-10-2017Ladies77  Winner28ptsChristine Kenny15                                                                                            
SUN MEN SINGLES08-10-2017Mens72  1ST & GROSS44 PTSPAUL WHELAN12  2ND42 PTSDAVID BUTLER13  3RD40 PTSDICK WHELAN17                                                                                
October Medal07-10-2017Mens73  1st & Gross71Keith White6  2nd72Michael Merriman13  3rd73Gerry Lynch13  Class 174Denis Butler8  Class 273Ian Hayden15  Class 374Killian McGoldrick16  Class 474Barrie Dunphy21  Intermediate73Conor Dunne7  Senior30 Pts (B9-19)Edward White37                                            
Champagne Scramble03-10-2017LadiesN/QPat & Angela Dunleavy Winners81pts on c/bPat O Hara (22), Mary Bean (28) & Ger Hughes (34)   2nd81ptsDeirdre Sheehy (16), Paulyne Corby (27) & Moira Mc Donagh ((36)   3rd78ptsSusan Hart (20), Finola Quinn (28) & Mary O Connor (36)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES04-10-2017Mens73  1ST & GROSS41 PTSMOSES MORRISSEY13  2ND40 PTSDANIEL TIERNEY18  3RD39 PTSTREVOR H CONNOLLY19                                                                                
SUN MEN SINGLES01-10-2017Mens73  1ST & GROSS39 PTS (B9 19, B6 13)ADRIAN BAGNALL6  2ND39 PTS (B9 19, B6 10)GARRETT PETERS18  3RD38 PTS (B9-19)GARETH MOONEY14                                                                                
SAT JUNIORS30-09-2017Juniors72  1ST40 PTSRYAN O'NEILL12                                                                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES30-09-2017Mens72  1ST39 PTSDUNCAN AITKEN15  2ND38 PTSJOHN HUGHES9  GROSS29 PTS(B6-10)ADRIAN BAGNALL6  3RD37 PTS(B3-6)IAN HAYDEN15  INTERMEDIATE37 PTSALEX BIRCHALL5                                                                    
Saturday Singles30-09-2017Ladies74  Winner37ptsEmily O Brien8                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES27-09-2017Mens75  1ST35 PTSGarrett Peters19  2ND32 PTS (B3-7)Dermot Price21  GROSS21 PTSPatrick Twomey13                                                                                
Tuesday Singles26-09-2017Ladies77  Winner38ptsEmer O Flaherty23  2nd30pts on c/bAnnette Walsh20  3rd30ptsChristine Kenny15                                                                                
Sunday Open Singles24-09-2017Ladies74  Winner39ptsChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
Sun Men's Open Singles24-09-2017Mens72  1st43 PtsEoin Murphy15  2nd42 PtsNiall Byrne21  Gross34 PtsDamien O'Driscoll2  3rd40 PtsSean Carroll18                                                                          
Saturday Men's Singles23-09-2017Mens73  1st39pts (B9-21)Bryan Redmond27  2nd39pts(B9-19))Jim Corbett18  Gross30ptsNoel Herterich9  3rd37pts (B9-20)Alan Jones14                                                                          
Saturday Singles23-09-2017Ladies75  Winner33ptsEmily Gavin8                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES20-09-2017Mens72OLIVER LAWLOR 1ST & GROSS43 PTSTONY CLARKE12  2ND41 PTSALAN JONES16  3RD39 PTSPAUL O'NEILL14                                                                                
Tuesday Singles19-09-2017Ladies74  Winner35pts on c/bBabs O Malley34  2nd35pts on c/bPatricia Gibson32  3rd35pts on c/bLoretta Mc Hugh26                                                                                
3 Man Team17-09-2017MensN/A  1st87 PtsDick Whelan (17) Stephen Jacob (10) Brian Noonan (16)   2nd85 PtsSeamus Phelan (20) Fran Whelan (15) Paul J Whelan (12)   3rd84 Pts (B9-47)Frank O'Dwyer (13) Mark O'Dwyer (28), Cormac Ryan (14)                                                                                 
JUNIORS16-09-2017Juniors72  1ST37 PTSSEAN CONNOLLY11                                                                                            
JOE OTTLEY MEMORIAL16-09-2017Mens73  1ST40 PTSBrian O'Driscoll17  2ND39 PTSFintan Brett18  GROSS31 PTSKeith White6  3RD38 PTS (B9-20)Brian Roe13  Intermediate36 PTSAlex Birchall5                                                                    
Saturday Singles Ladies77  Winner34ptsAnn Coburn27  2nd33ptsMiriam Waldron30                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES13-09-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 75  1ST & GROSS39 PTSEOIN POWER11  2ND38 PTS (B9-19)JOHN LOUGHMAN23  3RD38 PTS (B9-18)TONY CLARKE13                                                                                
Professional's Prize to Ladies12-09-2017Ladies76Brian O Brien Winner35ptsPatricia O Hara23  2nd34pts on c/bNuala Briody30  Gross Clodagh Walsh1  3rd34ptsAnn Coburn27  F919ptsSusan Hart20  B920ptsAudrey O Brien22                                                              
SENIORS OPEN SEPTEMBER11-09-2017Mixed71  CLASS A31 PTSALAN COLLIE8  CLASS B41 PTSCHARLIE O'SHAUGHNESSY13  CLASS C35 PTSTOM KELLY13  LADIES28 PTSJOAN HEALY28                                                                          
SUN MEN'S SINGLES10-09-2017Mens73 *AMENDED RESULTS*1ST38 PTSLARRY MCCARTHY17  2ND37 PTS (B6-12)ROBERT DEANS12  GR0SS28 PTSDENIS BUTLER9  3RD37 PTS (B6-10)DONALD THOMPSON13                                                                          
SEPTEMBER MEDAL09-09-2017Mens74  1ST69GERRY MULKEEN16  2ND71DAVE O'BRIEN10  GROSS78ADRIAN BAGNALL6  3RD72PAT CAHILL13  CLASS 174DAVID KELLY6  CLASS 274MICHAEL WALSH13  CLASS 373PAT COMERFORD18  CLASS 474SEAN CASEY26                                                  
Saturday Singles09-09-2017Ladies76  Winner33ptsChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
September Medal05-09-2017Ladies77  Winner76Kim Ryan25  Class 178Nuala Downes20  Class 277Phil Sheeran28  Class 381Mary Doyle31                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES06-09-2017Mens72Mick Hartnett, Tolmac Construction 1ST39 PTS (B9-21)SHANE HEALY19  2ND39 PTS (B9-19)STEPHEN SHIEL16  GROSS32 PTSPAUL O'CONNOR6  3RD38 PTS (B9-24)PATRICK J KENNEDY26                                                                          
LUCAN SWAP DAY02-09-2017Mens71  1ST & GROSS45 PTSJOE SCALLAN15  2ND38 PTSSEAN CARROLL19  3RD37 PTSROBERT MCDONNELL17  INTERMEDIATE38 PTSALEX BIRCHALL5                                                                          
Open 3 Ladies Team04-09-2017LadiesN/QJoan Healy AXA Winners82-1ppt on c/bDeirdre Kelly(22), Anne-Marie O Neill(36) & Eileen Mc Loughlin(20)(Newlands GC)   2nd81ptsVeronica Naughton(25), Niamh Keilthy(10), (Greystones GC) & Marguerite Hamill(18) (Greystones GC)   3rd78-1pptTerry Beirne(18), Teresa Flynn(26) & Irene O Connor(27) (Milltown GC)                                                                                 
Lucan Swap Waltz02-09-2017LadiesN/Q  Winners67ptsSiobhan Kane (27), Loretta Mc Hugh (26), & Roisin Harpur (24)                                                                                             
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES30-08-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 74BILL MORAN - ENVISAGE CLOUD LIMITED 1ST & GROSS40 PTSIAN LYNAM7  2ND39 PTS (B9-20)ALAN JONES17  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)PHILIP BROWNE19                                                                                
Yellow Peril29-08-2017LadiesN/QTeresa Flynn Winners71ptsMichelle Masterson(16), Janice Fleming(28), Teresa Carroll(31)   2nd69ptsMuriel Carney(17), Audrey O Brien(22), Susan Hart(20)                                                                                       
3 PERSON TEAM EVENT27-08-2017MensNQ AMENDED RESULT1ST PLACE87 PTSPAT O'BRIEN (18); JOHN O'BRIEN (15); PAT LAFFERTY (10);   2ND PLACE86 PTS (B6-29)GERARD O'BRIEN (21); PATRICK FITZGERALD (11); GERRY GALVIN (21)   3RD PLACE86 PTS (B6-28)A BIGGS (28),PAT BIGGS (19),JOHN GEOGHEGAN (17)                                                                                 
FRI MENS OPEN SINGLES25-08-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST39 PTSDAVE O'BRIEN11  2ND38 PTS (B9-21)PIERSE WALSH20  INTERMEDIATE41 PTSSEAN KING6                                                                                
CAPTAINS PRIZE26-08-2017Mens73 **RESULTS TO FOLLOW**1ST & GROSS141DAVID KELLY7  2ND144ROBERT CARROLL19  3RD145DANIEL O'SHAUGHNESSY14  CLASS 1 1ST145DAMIEN BRENNAN10  CLASS 1 2ND148JOHN GRIFFITH12  CLASS 2 1ST146DAVID BUTLER14  CLASS 2 2ND147DES O'NEILL14  CLASS 3 1ST147PAUL O'KELLY16  CLASS 3 2ND149TOMMY YOUNG18  CLASS 4 1ST149DONAL FLOOD25  CLASS 4 2ND150PAT HEALY20  PAST CAPTAIN75PAUL MCDONNELL13  5 DAY76FRED KAVANAGH18  PLATE39 PTSJERRY O'LEARY8  INTERMEDIATE41 PTSCONOR DUNNE8        
Saturday Singles26-08-2017Ladies77  Winner30ptsChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES23-08-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST39 PTS(B9-21)PAT KELLY15  2ND39 PTSJOHN O'NEILL7  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD37 PTS (B9-20)PIERSE WALSH20                                                                          
Captain's Prize to the Ladies22-08-2017Ladies74The Captain Winner38ptsColette Allen33  Class 139ptsClodagh Walsh1  Class 237ptsKim Ryan25  Class 333ptsGaye White32                                                                          
CAPTAINS QUALIFIER20-08-2017Mens73 ALL PLAYERS WITH 77 OR BETTER QUALIFYLEADING QUALIFIER65DAVID KELLY7                                                                                            
Saturday Singles19-08-2017Ladies74  Winner36pts on c/bPatricia O Hara22                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES16-08-2017Mens72-74VINCENT GLAVEY. GLAVEY AUCTIONEERSAMENDED RESULT1ST38PTSIAN LYNAM9  2ND37PTSGERRY FITZGERALD20  GROSS30 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL6  3RD36 PTS (B9-21)TOM MARTIN28  INTERMEDIATE40 PTSRAY PERRY14                                                                    
Lady Vice Captain's Prize15-08-2017Ladies74  Winner40ptsLaura Mc Kell32  2nd38ptsClodagh Walsh1  Gross Emily Gavin8  3rd37ptsChristine Kenny16  Class136ptsDeirdre Sheehy15  Class236ptsAnn Coburn26  Class335ptsColette Allen33  F920ptsKim Ryan25  B919ptsJoan Healy28  9Hole Qualifier17ptsLouise Kennedy24                                      
SENIORS OPEN AUGUST14-08-2017Mixed71/73  CLASS A34 PTSDERMOT SWANTON15  CLASS B39 PTSDAVID LALOR18  CLASS C40 PTSBRENDAN LYNCH20  LADIES38 PTSEILEEN McLOUGHLIN21NEWLANDS                                                                         
AUGUST MEDAL13-08-2017Mens73  1ST67DAVID MCDONAGH16  2ND68 (B6-26)LIAM BYRNE14  GROSS73VINCENT KEOGH2  3RD68 (B6-27)NOEL FINNEGAN14  CLASS 169BRENDAN MADDEN11  CLASS 271JOHN BEIRNE13  CLASS 369DUNCAN AITKEN16  CLASS 473TONY BURKE MORAN20                                                  
JUNIORS12-08-2017Juniors71  1ST40 PTS (B6-16)DARAGH CAMPBELL25  2ND40 PTS(B6-13)SEAN GLYNN12                                                                                      
PGA TANKARD12-08-2017Mens72  1ST43 PTSRAY O HIGGINS13  2ND42 PTSBRENDAN MCCANN12  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD39 PTS (B9-20)KEITH WHITE7  INTERMEDIATE39 PTSALEX BIRCHALL5                                                                    
Golden Babes12-08-2017Ladies74Margaret & Tom Martin Winner38ptsDeirdre Sheehy16  2nd36ptsEmerO Flaherty23  Gross Michelle Masterson16  3rd34ptsDolores Gavin23  Class 1:1st33ptsPhilippa Carr16  Class 2:1st34ptsKitty Cunningham24  Class 3:1st28ptsChristine Roche Burton33  Class 1:2nd31ptsPatricia O Hara22  Class 2:2nd33ptsValerie Clarke24  Class 3:2nd26ptsAnn O Connor36  Front 917ptsBrigid Foran29  Back 919ptsAnn Coburn26                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES09-08-2017Mens73DAVE FOX. FOX VALETING SERVICES 1ST40 PTS (B9-20)ALAN JONES18  2ND40 PTS (B9-19)TONY FUSCIARDI27  GR0SS31 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD39 PTSGERRY LIGHT11  INTERMEDIATE40 PTS (B9-17)GAVIN DEVEREUX7                                                                    
August Medal08-08-2017Ladies74  Winner69Clodagh Walsh2  Class 170Annette Walsh21  Class 274Dolores Gavin25  Class 378Teresa Carroll31                                                                          
4 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE07-08-2017MixedN/A  1ST107PTSJAMES SHANNON (15),BRENDAN CLOHESSY (21),BRENDAN MCDONAGH (21), ALAN QUINN (21)   2ND102 PTS (B9-52PTS)CIARAN DUNNE (10) , CONOR DUNNE (8),EDWARD O 'MALLEY (13),SEAN DUNNE (15)   3RD102 PTS (B9-49PTS)BARRY KAVANAGH (10),AIDAN O'REILLY(17),PAUL GREENE (17),GEORGE O'HARE (21)                                                                                 
Saturday Singles05-08-2017Ladies74  Winner38pts onc/bColette Kelly25  2nd38ptsPauline Maguire32                                                                                      
SUN MEN'S OPEN SINGLES06-08-2017Mens72  1ST40 PTSDICK WHELAN18  2ND38 PTS (F6-14)GARRET REYNOLDS17  GROSS31 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL7  3RD38 PTS (F6-13)GERARD FITZGERALD8  JUNIOR33 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON1                                                                    
JUNIORS05-08-2017Juniors72  1ST37 PTSSEAN GLYNN12  2ND35 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON1                                                                                      
SAT MEN'S OPEN SINGLES05-08-2017Mens72  1ST42 PTS ((B9-22)BRIAN ROE15  2ND42 PTS (B9-21)NOEL DAVY15  GROSS34 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD42 PTS (B9-20)BILL FREE17                                                                          
4 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE30-07-2017MixedNQ  1ST106 PTSDAVID LALOR (17) PADRAIC O'NEILL (18) ANNE-MARIE O'NEILL (36) ANDREW BRIEN (13)   2ND105 PTS (B9-52)PATRICK BYRNE (20) CYRIL J BYRNE (17) DAMIEN BYRNE (13) NIALL BYRNE (20)   3RD105 PTS (B9-51)MATT RYAN (17) FRANK MCGUINNESS (19) COLUM SAVAGE (16) JOHN MOONEY (17)                                                                                 
PRESIDENTS PRIZE TO JUNIORS29-07-2017Juniors71  1ST42 PTS (B9-22)THOMAS O'NEILL16  2ND42 PTS (B9-21)LUKE MINOGUE6  3RD38 PTSADAM CONDON16                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES02-08-2017Mens72JASON DOORLEY 1ST39 PTSTONY O'HARA15  2ND38 PTSJUSTIN CONDON10  GROSS34 PTSSHAY MILLER5  3RD36 PTS (B9-22)EOIN MURPHY15  JUNIOR39 PTSLUKE MINOGUE5                                                                    
Valerie Byrne Memorial V Par01-08-2017Ladies74  Winner Deirdre Kelly22  2nd-1 onc/bJean Mc Mahon23  3rd-1Colette Allen33                                                                                
PRESIDENTS PRIZE30-07-2017Mens73 WELL DONE TO PETER SINNOTT WITH A HOLE IN ONE ON 131ST & GROSS76 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  2ND74 PTSCOLM KELLETT10  3RD73 PTSPAT KELLY16  CLASS 173 PTSKEITH WHITE7  CLASS 269 PTSDAVID BUTLER15  CLASS 371 PTSTIM MURRAY19  CLASS 469 PTSJOHN RICE21  DAY 139 PTSCOLIN RYAN13  DAY 237 PTSANTHONY DAVIS16  5 DAY35 PTSBRIAN KING20  PAST PRESIDENT38 PTSNOEL HERTERICH10  PLATE44 PTSEOIN FITZGERALD22                          
President D Marsh's Prize29-07-2017Ladies74  Winner71ptsPhilippa Carr16  2nd67pts on c/bMariee Kenna28  Gross40pts on c/bEmily Gavin8  3rd67ptsTerry Beirne19  Winner Day 234pts on c/bMichelle Masterson16  Winner Day 137ptsDolores Gavin25                                                              
President D Marsh's Prize to 5 Day/Ass Members28-07-2017Ladies77  Winner32ptsColette Allen33                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES26-07-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73Dermot Carroll, Masterlift 1ST43 PTSEOIN POWER13  2ND39 PTS (B9-20)TODD CULHANE23  GROSS39 PTSDARRAGH SMITH+2  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)NOEL DAVY16  INTERMEDIATE40 PTSMARC BUTLER6                                                                    
Burger Monday Singles24-07-2017Ladies76  Winner37ptsClodagh Walsh3                                                                                            
Tuesday Singles25-07-2017Ladies74  Winner39ptsMary Doyle32  Class 134ptsAudrey O Brien22  Class 236ptsMarie Kenna28  Class 338ptsPauline Maguire33                                                                          
BURGER MONDAY SINGLES24-07-2017Mens72  1ST39 PTS (B9-20)CONOR BRESNAN15LUCAN 2ND39 PTS (B9-19)COLM DOYLE9CRADDOCKSTOWN                                                                                     
PRESIDENTS PRIZE QUALIFIER23-07-2017Mens73 **ALL SCORES 32 PTS OR BETTER QUALIFY FOR NEXT WEEKEND**LEADING QUALIFIER41 PTSCOLM KELLETT10                                                                                            
JUNIORS22-07-2017Juniors71  1ST42 PTSADAM CONDON18  2ND41 PTSSEAN GLYNN13                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES19-07-2017Mens72  1ST & GROSS41 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  2ND40 PTSPATRICK YOUNG16  3RD39 PTS (B9-21)ROBERT McDONNELL17                                                                                
July Medal0018-0018-0018Ladies75  Winner68pointsSiobhan Kane30  Class 174 pointsNuala Downes20  Class 270 pointsJean McMahon24  Class 372 pointsPatricia Gibson33                                                                          
Saturday Singles0015-0015-0015Ladies   Winner42Pamela Saville22                                                                                            
SUN MEN SINGLES16-07-2017Mens71  1ST & GROSS40 PTSJOHNY DOWLING9  2ND38 PTS (B9-21)SEAMUS PHELAN20  3RD38 PTS (B9-19)KEITH WHITE7  INTERMEDIATE39 PTSALEX BIRCHALL6                                                                          
VICE PRESIDENTS PRIZE15-07-2017MensFRI 72 SAT 72  1ST42 PTSCONOR COGHLAN18  2ND41 PTSKEAL DUGGAN22  GR0SS35 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD39 PTS (B9-21,B6-15)GARETH MOONEY16  CLASS 139 PTSCOLM KELLETT11  CLASS 239 PTSDERMOT SWANTON15  CLASS 339 PTSALAN JONES19  CLASS 438 PTSPHILIP CHAMBERS28  INTERMEDIATE41 PTSGAVIN DEVEREUX8                                            
3 LADY TEAM13-07-2017LadiesN/AMARY & SEAN BASQUILLE WINNERS88PTSLORETTA McHUGH, ANN COBURN, MARY SPEIRIN   2ND87PTSCHRISTINE KENNY, DOREEN O'DRISCOLL, COLETTE ALLEN   3RD82PTSROISIN HARPER, SIOBHAN KANE, MARIE HARPER                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES12-07-2017Mens72  1ST45 ptsTony Bean19  2ND40 PTSSEAMUS HARPUR19  GROSS37 PTSPAUL ANTHONY FITZGERALD2  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)GARETH BRIEN7                                                                          
18 Holes Singles11-07-2017Ladies75Breda Sheedy Winner37ptsLouise Kennedy25  2nd36pts c/bNuala Downes20  3rd36pts c/bBarbara O Leary34  Class 135ptsAnnette Walsh21  Class236ptsSheila Quinn27  Class 335ptsKathleen Mulhern32  9 hole21ptsAngela Dunleavy36                                                        
SENIORS OPEN JULY10-07-2017SeniorsHOME 70 AWAY 71  CLASS A37 PTSMICHAEL KIERNAN17  CLASS B41 PTS (B9-23)DESMOND P O'NEILL26  CLASS C40 PTS (B9-21, B6-14)NAISH BREWER18  LADIES38 PTSLORETTA McHUGH28                                                                          
JULY MEDAL09-07-2017Mens73  1ST67GARRETT DEMPSEY17  2ND70STEPHEN JACOB11  GROSS79VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD71DICK WHELAN19  CLASS 171KEVIN LAWLOR8  CLASS 274KIERAN MACKLIN14  CLASS 372DOMINIC KINSELLA19  CLASS 471SEAMUS HARPUR20  SENIOR41 PTSTOMMY MORRIS25  INTERMEDIATE72RAY PERRY14                                      
LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY08-07-2017Ladies75 BOTH DAYS  WINNER145VERONICA NAUGHTON27  2ND147 C/BTERRY BEIRNE20  GROSS178EMILY GAVIN   3RD147 C/BKATHERINE MOORE25  4TH148DOLORES GAVIN26  1ST 5 DAY ASSOCIATES72NUALA DOWNES21  2ND 5 DAY ASSOCIATES74 C/BMURIEL CARNEY16  3RD 5 DAY ASSOCIATES74CAROL TAAFFE24  4TH 5 DAY ASSOCIATES77ANNE QUINN30  B N DAY 173JANICE FLEMING28  B N DAY 273TERESA FLYNN26  CLASS 1149DEIRDRE SHEEHY16  CLASS 2153ANN COBURN27  CLASS 3158LAURA MCKELL34  F9 DAY 135BRIGID FORAN29  B9 DAY 133PHILIPPA CARR16  
V PAR27-06-2017Ladies74  WINNER+ 1 ON C/BRUTH LALOR26  2ND+EMER O'FLAHERTY23  3RD CLODAGH WALSH2                                                                                
SAT MEN SINGLES08-07-2017Mens72  1ST42 PTSTONY CLARKE14  2ND41 PTS (B9-22)EOIN POWER14  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD41 PTS (B9-17)ALAN WHITE20                                                                          
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES07-07-2017Mens72  1ST38 PTSCYRIL J BYRNE18  2ND37 PTSNIALL BYRNE21  JUNIOR39 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON3                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES05-07-2017Mens72  1ST43 PTSPEADAR QUINN28  2ND41 PTSPAUL O'CONNOR7  GROSS35 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTSBRAD FLYNN7                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES05-07-2017Mens72  1ST43 PTSPEADAR QUINN28  2ND41 PTSPAUL O'CONNOR7  GROSS35 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTSBRAD FLYNN7                                                                          
2 PERSON TEAM02-07-2017Mens   1ST49 PTSDAMIEN BRENNAN (11) JOE CLANCY (18)   2ND48 PTS (B9-28)BILLY KAVANAGH (19) MONTY FITZGERALD (19)   3RD48 PTS (B9-24)GARETH MOONEY ( 16) GARY VELLA (12)                                                                                 
Juniors01-07-2017Juniors72  1ST42 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON3  2ND39 PTSSEAN GLYNN15                                                                                      
Juniors01-07-2017Juniors72  1ST42 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON3  2ND39 PTSSEAN GLYNN15                                                                                      
Saturday Siinges01-01-01Ladies   Winner34Ann Coburn27                                                                                            
LADY CAPTAIN PRIZE TO MEN01-07-2017Mens72  1ST40 PTSDAMIEN BRENNAN11  2ND39 PTSDAVID LALOR19  GROSS35 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD39 PTSDES O'NEILL15                                                                          
LADY CAPTAIN PRIZE TO MEN01-07-2017Mens72  1ST40 PTSDAMIEN BRENNAN11  2ND39 PTSDAVID LALOR19  GROSS35 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD39 PTSDES O'NEILL15                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES28-06-2017Mens72  1ST42 PTSDAVID BUTLER19  2ND40 PTS (B9-23)BRENDAN CLEMINGER12  GROSS29 PTSALAN COLLIE8  3RD40 PTS (B9-20)MICK FITZPATRICK17  JUNIOR41 PTSSEAN GLYNN16                                                                    
4 PERSON SCRAMBLE25-06-2017MixedNQTHE O'KELLY FAMILY 1ST56.5SEAN CARROLL (18) TOM SEXTON (20) LARRY MCCARTHY (17) TONY MORAN (20)   2ND56.7EOGHAN NOLAN (14) LORCAN TIMONEY (20) PADRAIG NOLAN (12) JAMES MCEVOY (17)   3RD57.0CYRIL J BYRNE (18) NIALL BYRNE (21) CYRIL BYRNE (21) PATRICK BYRNE (20)                                                                                 
Open 18 Hole Singles24-06-2017Ladies75Keith White RFL Steel Ltd Winner38pts on c/bDolores Gavin28  2nd38pts on c/bDeirdre Sheehy17                                                                                      
OPEN MEN'S SINGLES24-06-2017Mens72-74KEITH WHITE - RFL STEELS LTD 1ST40 PTSRICHARD MARKS18  2ND39 PTSNAISH BREWER18  GROSS38 PTSJOHN SHEEDY8  3RD38 PTSSTEPHEN O'BRIEN13                                                                          
Open 3 Person Champagne Scramble17-06-2017LadiesN/QEddie & Babs O'Malley of O'Malley Building Supplies Ladies Prize87ptsColette Allen (32), Christine Kenny (16), Sheila Quinn (27)                                                                                             
3 Person Open22-06-2017LadiesN/QBrian O'Brien Club Professional Ladies Prize84ptsAnn White (25), Ann O'Neill (20), Terry Beirne (20)                                                                                             
OPEN 4 PERSON TEAM23-06-2017MixedNQJOHN BEIRNE, SAP LANDSCAPES 1ST106 PTSJACK HUA (21) JAMES GUAN (21) KELLY ZHANG (33) ECHO TONG (34)   2ND92 PTSBRIAN FORDE (12) FERGUS O'FLAHERTY (19) CHRISTOPHER MCFERRAN (20) SHANE COMISKEY (23)   3RD91 PTSJOHN LYNCH (8) NIALL DUFFY (9) CIARAN DUNNE (9) SEAN DUNNE (16)                                                                                 
Open 3 Lady Team20-06-2017LadiesN/QCreely Fleming &Co Winner84ptsEcho Tong (32), Kelly Zhang (33), Gillian Poon(23)   2nd81ptsMargaret Lynch (25), Karen McGann (22), Finola Murphy (36)   3rd80ptsMarble Thompson (20), Patricia Green (31), Mary Pearl (25)                                                                                 
OPEN 3 PERSON TEAM22-06-2017MixedNQBrian O'Brien, Club Professional 1ST PLACE91 PTSEDWARD DOYLE( 22), JOHN DOHERTY (28),PAUL MCDONNELL(13)   2ND PLACE90 PTSJACK HUA (21),ECHO TONG (32),KELLY ZHANG (33)   3RD PLACE88 PTSALAN QUINN (20), DAVE FOX (27), DAVE O'BRIEN (10)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES21-06-2017Mens72-74TOM DURKIN, DURKIN JOINERY 1ST47 PTSPIERSE WALSH24  2ND42 PTSMICHAEL SKELTON13  GROSS34 PTSLEE McMILLAN1  3RD41 PTS(B9 -23PTS)DAVID McDONAGH16                                                                          
Ladies Open Singles19-06-2017Ladies78Mick Fitzpatrick, Cartridge World Winner29ptsClodagh Walsh3                                                                                            
MEN'S OPEN SINGLES19-06-2017Mens72-74MICK FITZPATRICK CARTRIDGE WORLD 1ST39 PTS (B9 20)JOSEPH DOYLE23  2ND37 PTS (B9-18) (B6-13)DAVID BUTLER20  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD37 (B918) (B6-10)ANDY CALLANAN12  JUNIOR38PTSSEAN GLYNN17                                                                    
INTERMEDIATE SCRATCH CUP18-06-2017Mens73TONY KERR OF KERR GLAZING GROSS77DAVID CLARKE10  NETT71SEAN DWYER11                                                                                      
MINOR SCRATCH CUP18-06-2017Mens73TONY KERR OF KERR GLAZING GROSS90PETER CHARLES18  NETT74ADRIAN TURLEY18                                                                                      
JUNIOR SCRATCH CUP18-06-2017Mens74TONY KERR OF KERR GLAZING GROSS77 (B9-36)GRAHAM DUNNING4  NETT71NEAL MURPHY8                                                                                      
OPEN 3 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE17-06-2017MixedNQEDDIE & BABS O'MALLEY OF O'MALLEY BUILDING SUPPLIES 1ST99 PTSCYRIL J BYRNE (18) NIALL BYRNE (21) PATRICK BYRNE (20)   2ND97 PTSRUTH KEATING (6) GERARD KEATING (7) COLM KEATING (23)   3RD95 PTSRICHIE HOBAN (17) DERMOT COULSTON (20) ANTHONY KELLY (11)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES14-06-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST40 PTS (B9-21)PADRAIG MOLLOY22  2ND40 PTS (B9-18)DAMIEN FLYNN19  GR0SS37 PTSANTHONY MCDAID PALMERSTOWN STUD 3RD39 PTSNOEL WALSH14  INTERMEDIATE40 PTS (B9-19)ALEX BIRCHALL7                                                                    
June Medal13-06-2017Ladies75  Winner74Lauren Walsh2  Class176Terry Beirne20  Class277Dolores Gavin28  Class376Ann O Connor36                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN JUNE12-06-2017Mixed70 / 73  CLASS A38 PTSMARTIN KELLY5  CLASS B40 PTSDAVID LALOR19  CLASS C36 PTS (B9-21)TODD CULHANE23  LADIES37 PTSEMER O'FLAHERTY24                                                                          
JUNE MEDAL11-06-2017Mens75 **AMENDED RESULTS**1ST73TERRY CREELY21  2ND72GAVIN MACKLIN16  GROSS79JOHN JOE KELLY6  3RD74JOHN GEOGHEGAN17  CLASS 174SEAMUS MURRAY11  CLASS 274KEITH BARNES14  CLASS 375SEAMUS GAFFNEY18  CLASS 475SEAMUS HARPUR20  ALTERNATE MEDAL71PATRICK BYRNE21                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES10-06-2017Mens72  1ST PLACE40 PTSMICHAEL HANNON16  2ND PLACE37 PTSKEAL DUGGAN22  GROSS37 PTSKEITH WHITE7  3RD PLACE35 PTS (B9-23)TOM MARTIN28  JUNIOR36 PTSLUKE MINOGUE6                                                                    
Saturday 18 Hole Singles10-06-2017Ladies78  Winner31ptsChristine Kenny15                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES07-06-2017Mens72  1ST40 PTSE HARDIMAN12  2ND38 PTS (B9-21)NOEL DAVY16  GROSS39 PTSBEN RITTWEGER5  3RD38 PTSDAVID REDMOND13                                                                          
PGA Tankard06-06-2017Ladies77  Winner35onc/bAnnette Walsh21  2nd35Terry Beirne20  3rd33Mary Doyle32                                                                                
OPEN FOURBALL27-05-2017MensNQ  1ST44 PTSEOIN POWER (14) STEPHEN MCKENNA (17)                                                                                             
4 PERSON TEAM EVENT05-06-2017MixedNQ **AMENDED RESULTS**1ST95 PTSTOMAS RYAN (10) GERRY O'HANLON (12) JOHN GRAY (17) RICHARD CORBALLY (18)   2ND93 PTS (B9-49)NIALL CALLERY (17) DEREK WALLER (21) STEPHEN DOYLE (16) SEAMUS PHELAN (20)                                                                                       
SUN MEN SINGLES04-06-2017Mens72  1ST PLACE41 PTSPAT LAFFERTY10  2ND PLACE40 PTSGARRETT DEMPSEY18  GROSS40 PTSEOIN CAMPBELL7  3RD PLACE39 PTS (B9-23)JOSEPH SULLIVAN19                                                                          
4 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBE03-06-2017MixedN/A  1ST PLACE104 PTSTOM MAC HALE(22); GERRY MC CORMACK(16); THOMAS FITZPATRICK(25); DAVID CROTHERS(21)   2ND PLACE102 PTSBARNEY McCANN(9); PETER CHARLES(18) TOM GLENNANE(12); NIALL DUFFY(9)   3RD PLACE99 PTSPIERSE WALSH(24); ALAN WHITE (22); EDWARD WHITE(22); DONAL FLOOD(24)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES31-05-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST41 PTSGERRY O'KELLY14  2ND40 PTSEAMON HARDIMAN13  GROSS30 PTSDARREN WEAFER6  JUNIOR39 PTSSEAN GLYNN21  3RD38 PTS(B9-24)JOHN LOUGHMAN24                                                                    
Invitational Singles30-05-2017Ladies75Tony & Mary Bean Winner38ptsDolores Gavin29  2nd36ptsLauren Walsh2  Gross32ptsMichelle Masterson15  3rd35ptsLaura McKell34  Front 919ptsAudrey O Brien22  Back 918ptsColette Allen33  9 Hole17ptsLouise Kennedy30                                                        
BCR Scotch Foursomes23-05-2017LadiesN/Q  Winners37ptsChristine Kenny & Kitty Cunningham16 & 24                                                                                            
VICE CAPTAINS PRIZE (JOHN BEIRNE)28-05-2017Mens71  1ST44 PTSSEAMUS PHELAN22  2ND42 PTS (B9-27)CYRIL J BYRNE19  GROSS35 PTSPETER SINNOTT8  3RD42 PTS (B9-25)BRIAN O'DRISCOLL19  CLASS 138 PTS (B9-19)JERRY O'LEARY9  CLASS 241 PTSLIAM BYRNE15  CLASS 341 PTSNOEL DAVY17  CLASS 437 PTSDERMOT COULSTON20  INTERMEDIATE41 PTSMARC BUTLER8                                            
FRI MENS OPEN SINGLES26-05-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 74  1ST43 PTSDAMIEN BYRNE15  2ND41 PTSTOM KELLY14  JUNIOR43 PTSSEAN GLYNN24                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES24-05-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73SEAMUS TULLY RANGE KING LTD. 1ST42 PTSPADRAIC O'NEILL19  2ND41 PTSGEORGE OLIVER23  GROSS34 PTSNICHOLAS ARMSTRONG4  3RD40 PTSPEARSE FITZPATRICK24  INTERMEDIATE40 PTSMARC BUTLER8                                                                    
OPEN 4 PERSON TEAM21-05-2017MixedN/A  1ST92 PTSBRENDAN MADDEN (11),CIARAN DUNNE (9), SEAN DUNNE (16),GARRETT DEMPSEY (18).   2ND90 PTSMARION PRATT (17), BRENDAN MCGRATH (17), TERRY MCGRATH (16), DAVID PRATT (25).   3RD89 PTSTOMMY YOUNG (18), PHILIP YOUNG (16), DEREK MC DERMOTT (23), CONOR COGHLAN (17).                                                                                 
Saturday 18 Hole Singles20-05-2017Ladies75  Winner34ptsJill Kerrigan25                                                                                            
GUS CHARLTON MEMORIAL20-05-2017Mens72  1ST42 PTSANDY CALLANAN14  2ND40 PTS (B9-20)ROSS SOYE16  GROSS34 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTS (B9-19)CHARLES CARRI17                                                                          
Tom Martin Perpetual Trophy16-05-2017Ladies75Margaret &Tom Martin Winner39ptsSheila Quinn28  2nd38ptsHolly Tynan13  Gross36ptsLauren Walsh2  3rd35ptsAnnette Walsh21  Class1:1st33ptsMary O Connell15  2nd31ptsMuriel Carney16  Class2:1st33ptsMariee Kenna28  2nd32ptsSiobhan Kane29  Class3: 1st35ptsPatricia Gibson33  2nd34ptsTeresa Carroll32  Front 918ptsBarbara O Leary34  Back 918ptsCarol Taaffe24                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES17-05-2017Mens72PAT BIGGS 1ST43 PTSJOHN GEOGHEGAN19  2ND41 PTS (B9-18)COLM KELLETT11  GROSS36 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4  3RD39 PTSDONAL DALY24  JUNIOR41 PTSLUKE MINOGUE7                                                                    
SUNDAY MEN'S SINGLES14-05-2017Mens72  1ST & GROSS40 PTSGERRY TEAHAN9  2ND39 PTS (B9-20)LIAM HUGHES23  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)TONY O'HARA15                                                                                
3 PERSON TEAM13-05-2017MensNQ  1ST86 PTS (B9-44)MICHAEL BLAKE (18), NOEL WALSH (14), COLM KELLETT (11).   2ND86 PTS (B9-42)CORMAC RYAN (16), TIM MURRAY (18), SEAMUS HARPUR (20)                                                                                       
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES10-05-2017Mens73JOE CLANCY 1ST41 PTS (B9-21)NIALL DUFFY10  2ND41 PTS (B9-20)MICHAEL BLAKE20  GROSS36 PTSDARRAGH SMITH+2  3RD39 PTSJOHN MILEY20                                                                          
May Medal09-05-2017Ladies75  Winner68Sinead Clery30  Class 174Pamela Saville21  Class 273Sheila Quinn29  Class 375Kim Ryan31                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN MAY08-05-2017Seniors72-73  CLASS A38 PTSSTUART CALLERY9  CLASS B38 PTSPAUL O'NEILL14  CLASS C38 PTSPAT MCMORROW23  LADIES CARMEL MULDOWNEY  VISITOR                                                                        
MENS MEDAL MAY07-05-2017Mens74  1ST66LEO DAVY20  2ND67DEREK MARCONI19  GROSS74VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD69DEREK BYRNE14  CLASS 173CIARAN DUNNE10  CLASS 271GERRY O KELLY15  CLASS 372ROSS SOYE16  CLASS 472DICK WHELAN20                                                  
SAT MENS SINGLES06-05-2017Mens72  1ST43 PTSEMMET M HOLLAND12  2ND38 PTS (B9-21)DENIS COSTELLO26  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD38 PTS (B9-17)GARRET REYNOLDS19                                                                          
Saturday 18 Hole Singles06-05-2017Ladies74  Winner37ptsLoretta Mc Hugh29                                                                                            
Beechpark Swap02-05-2017Ladies73  Winner36pts on c/bEmer O Flaherty24  Class 136ptsMuriel Carney16  Class 234ptsCarol Taaffe24  Class 335ptsPatricia Gibson33                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES03-05-2017MensHOME 73 AWAY 74APA SYSTEMS (JOHN SHEEDY) 1ST39 PTSJOHN LOUGHMAN25  2ND38 PTS (B9-20)GERRY MCCORMACK16  GROSS30 PTSJOSEPH MCCABE5  3RD38 PTS (B9-15)JUSTIN CONDON10                                                                          
MONDAY 4 PERSON TEAM01-05-2017MixedNQ  1ST93 PTS (B9-49)DAVID CROTHERS (21) TIM MURRAY (18) BILL MORAN (25) JOHN COTTER (17)   2ND93 PTS (B9-44)KEITH WHITE (7) CONOR DUNNE (8) CIARAN DUNNE (10) SEAN DUNNE (16)   3RD90 PTSJOHN GRAY (17) RICHARD CORBALLY (18) TONY FINN (15) TOMMY RYAN (9)                                                                                 
SUN MEN'S OPEN SINGLES30-04-2017Mens73  1ST & GROSS38 PTS (B9-21,B6-15)DECLAN DUNNING4NEWLANDS 2ND38 PTS (B9-21,B6-13)DERMOT BUTLER18  3RD38 PTS (B9-20)DAVID COLLINS16                                                                                
Sunday 18 Hole Open Singles30-04-2017Ladies75  Winner37ptsChristine Roche Burton34                                                                                            
4 PERSON TEAM SCRAMBLE29-04-2017MixedN/A  1ST57.5SEAN MURRAY (20) THOMAS BOLGER (11) DAVE HAYDEN (15) PHILIP SWEENEY (9)   2ND58.5MARK O'NEILL (15) GERRY KELLY (19) JOHN BUTLER (18) TONY BUTLER (13)   3RD58.7PEARSE FITZPATRICK (24) ROBERT MCDONNELL (17) BRIAN O'DRISCOLL (18) PIERCE WALSH (24)                                                                                 
FRI MEN'S OPEN SINGLES28-04-2017Mens72  1ST37 PTS (B9-18)JOHN DOYLE12  2ND37 PTS (B9-15)JAMES BROWNE9                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES26-04-2017Mens72DAVID SHEPPARD OF BLUEBELL MOTOR COMPANY 1ST41 PTSPAT DOYLE16  2ND39 PTSGERRY FITZGERLAD20  GROSS32 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD38 PTS (B9-21, B6-14 )EDWARD DOYLE22                                                                          
Granard Foursomes25-04-2017LadiesNQ  1st37Carol Taaffe & Margaret Lynch24                                                                                            
CRUMLIN HOSPITAL 3 PERSON TEAM23-04-2017MixedN/A  1ST95 PTSDENIS BUTLER SNR (23) DEREK KELLY (22) DAMIEN BYRNE (18)   2ND89 PTSPETER SINNOTT (8) TOMMY MEREDITH (16) TOM MARTIN (28)                                                                                       
SINGLES MATCHPLAY QUALIFIER22-04-2017Mens73 **ALL PLAYERS WITH 33 PTS OR BETTER QUALIFY. SOME 32 PTS WILL QUALIFY. DRAW WILL BE POSTED ON TUESDAY ON THE WEBSITE**LEADING QUALIFIER38 PTS (B9-21)MICHAEL SCAPPATICCI23                                                                                            
Saturday 18 Hole Singles22-04-2017Ladies77  Winner36ptsMary Basquille16  2nd33ptsSheila Quinn29                                                                                      
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES19-04-2017MensHOME 72 AWAY 73MOSES MORRISSEY 1ST40 PTS (B9-20)GARETH MOONEY17  2ND40 PTS (B9-18)JOHN MCLOUGHLIN12  GROSS36 PTSOWEN GREENOW SOUTHERNDOWN GOLF CLUB 3RD39 PTSGAVIN MACKLIN19  JUNIOR40 PTS (B9-21)SEAN GLYNN26                                                                    
April Medal18-04-2017Ladies77  1st69Kim Ryan31  Class 175Nuala Downes21  Class 278RoisinHarpur24  Class 377Damien Lynch35                                                                          
4 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE17-04-2017MixedN/A  1ST104 PTSDAVID MCDONAGH (16) PAUL WHELAN (12) FRANCIS WHELAN (15) LORRAINE WALSH (26)   2ND103 PTSPATRICK BYRNE (22) NIALL BYRNE (20) FINTAN BRETT (17) CYRIL BYRNE (19)   3RD102 PTSPETER SINNOTT (8) CAROLINE SINNOTT (18) THOMAS KENNEDY (26) WILLIAM DOYLE (21)                                                                                 
SUN OPEN FOURBALL16-04-2017MixedN/A  1ST45 PTSPAUL O'KELLY (15) KEN HORAN (23)   2ND44 PTSGAVIN MACKLIN (19) EOIN FITZGERALD (21)                                                                                       
SAT MEN OPEN SINGLES15-04-2017Mens72  1ST PLACE44 PTS (B9-23)AL HORGAN20  2ND PLACE44 PTS (B9-20)DAVID THOMPSON22  GROSS28 PTSJOHN O'NEILL7  3RD PLACE40 PTSMARK KERR25                                                                          
Saturday 18 Hole Singles15-04-2017Ladies78  Winner31pts on c/bAnnette Walsh20                                                                                            
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES14-04-2017Mens72  1ST41 PTSTHOMAS SWEETMAN18  2ND39 PTS(B9-20)PIERSE WALSH25  GROSS32 PTSSTEVEN SKELTON6  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)RONAN HARRISON16                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES12-04-2017Mens72  1ST43 PTSJOHN LOUGHMAN25  2ND41 PTSGARRETT PETERS19  GROSS34 PTSBARRY SYMES3  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)GARY VELLA12                                                                          
18 Hole Castaway11-04-2017Ladies75Eamonn & Audrey Kilgallon Haven Hire Winner39ptsPaulyne Corby28  2nd38ptsAudrey O Brien23  3rd36ptsMary Creely32  Class1 1st34ptsTerry Beirne20  Class2 1st35ptsEmer O Flaherty25  Class3 1st34ptsBabs O Malley34  F918pts on c/bNuala Downs21  B918pts on c/bDeirdre Sheehy16                                                  
SUN MENS SINGLES09-04-2017Mens71  1ST & GROSS44 PTSJOHN SHEEDY   2ND42 PTSNOEL NEILAN   3RD40 PTSMICHAEL MERRIMAN                                                                                 
APRIL SENIORS OPEN10-04-2017Seniors70  CLASS A39 PTSDERMOT SWANTON14  CLASS B40 PTS (B9-22)BILL FREE17  CLASS C45 PTSNAISH BREWER20  LADIES31 PTSHEATHER HEGARTY16ATHY                                                                         
APRIL MEDAL08-04-2017Mens73  1ST68PAUL BIRCHALL19  2ND69JOHN BEIRNE14  GROSS74VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD69NAISH BREWER22  CLASS 169GERARD KEATING8  CLASS 276CYRIL KEVLIHAN14  CLASS 369JOHN O'BRIEN16  CLASS 470GARRET REYNOLDS20  SENIOR36 PTSDONAL O'GORMAN28                                            
Saturday 18 Hole Singles08-04-2017Ladies77  Winner35ptsChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES05-04-2017MensNQ  1ST39 PTS (B9-21)LIAM HUGHES22  2ND39 PTS (B9-20)VINCENT ROBINSON20  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)TOM DURKIN20                                                                                
FOURBALL QUALIFIER02-04-2017MensNQ **ALL PLAYERS 39PTS OR BETTER QUALIFY ALONG WITH SOME 38'S** DRAW WILL BE MADE ON WEDNESDAY EVENING.LEADING QUALIFIER42 PTS (B9-21,B6-14)DAVID KELLY (6) VINCENT KEOGH (3)                                                                                             
SUN MENS FOURBALL02-04-2017MensNQ  1ST45 PTSCONOR DUNNE (7) SEAN DUNNE (16)                                                                                             
SAT MEN SINGLES01-04-2017MensNQ  CLASS 139 PTSJOHN SHEEDY9  CLASS 241 PTSEOIN MURPHY14  CLASS 341 PTSBRIAN O'DRISCOLL18  CLASS 441 PTSNAISH BREWER22                                                                          
Saturday 18 Hole Singles01-04-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner32ptsSinead Clery30  2nd31ptsLouise Kennedy29                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES29-03-2017MensNQ  1ST40 PTS (B9-19)NOEL DAVY17  2ND40 PTS (B9-18)EAMON HARDIMAN13  3RD39 PTSPAT CAHILL14                                                                                
Tuesday 18 Hole Singles28-03-2017LadiesNQ  135Muriel Carney16  234Terry Beirne20  334Mary Basquille16                                                                                
SUN 3 PERSON TEAM26-03-2017MixedNQ  1ST89 PTSBRAD FLYNN (7) OLIVER LAWLOR (18) JOHN COLLIER (20)   2ND85 PTS (B9-42)GEORGE JOYCE (14) KIERAN MACKLIN (15) DOMINIC KINSELLA (18)                                                                                       
Sunday 3 Person Team26-03-2017Ladies   Winners Phil Halpin, Paulyne Corby and Christine Kenny36, 28, 16                                                                                            
Saturday 18 Hole Singles25-03-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner31pts on c/bMary Basquille16  2nd31ptsEmer O Flaherty25                                                                                      
SAT MEN SINGLES25-03-2017MensN/Q  CLASS 139 PTSTOM MAXWELL11  CLASS 237 PTSEDWARD O'MALLEY13  CLASS 341 PTS (B9-20)NOEL BRADY17  CLASS 442KEAL DUGGAN22                                                                          
Tuesday 14 Hole Singles21-03-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner30-2pptsLoretta Mc Hugh29  2nd26-1pptTerry Beirne20  3rd24-2pptsMary Bean27                                                                                
ST PATRICKS DAY CUP19-03-2017MensNQ  1ST & GROSS68VINCENT KEOGH3  2ND69TOM MAXWELL11  3RD69NOEL BRADY17  CLASS 171ADRIAN BAGNALL6  CLASS 269PAUL McDONNELL15  CLASS 369TONY O'HARA16  CLASS 470JIM DWYER21                                                        
St Patrick's Day Cup19-03-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner35ptsHilary McDevitt21  2nd33ptsKim Ryan34                                                                                      
ST PATRICKS DAY 4 PERSON TEAM17-03-2017MixedNQ  1ST82 PTS (B9-43)LORETTA MCHUGH (29) CHRISTINE KENNY (16) CORMAC RYAN (16) KIM RYAN (34)   2ND82 PTS (B9-41)DAVID KELLY (6) VINCENT KEOGH (3) CHARLIE MCGRATH (21) MICHAEL MERRIMAN (12)   3RD81 PTSLIAM BYRNE (15) DENIS COSTELLO (25) DAMIEN BIRMINGHAM (7) BRIAN O'DRISCOLL (18)                                                                                 
3 Club Competition14-03-2017LadiesN/QJill Kerrigan Winner22ptsFinola Quinn27  2nd21 ptsPhil Sheeran28  3rd20-1ppt on c/bMary Bean27  Class 1 winner19ptsTerry Beirne20  Class 2 Winner19ptsAnn Coburn26  Class 3 Winner17ptsAngela Dunleavy34                                                              
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES15-03-2017MensNQ  1ST41 PTSCORMAC RYAN16  2ND39 PTS (B9 22)BILLY RIGNEY20  3RD39 PTS (B9 21, B6 13, B3 6)LIAM BYRNE15                                                                                
SUN MEN SINGLES12-03-2017MensN/Q  CLASS 141 PTSPETER SINNOTT9  CLASS 241 PTSDAVID MCDONAGH15  CLASS 340 PTS (B9-21)FEARGAL DUGGAN18  CLASS 438 PTS (B9 20)DESMOND P O'NEILL26                                                                          
Saturday 18 H Singles11-03-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner34ptsTerry Beirne20                                                                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES11-03-2017MensNQ  CLASS 143 PTSBRENDAN MC CANN12  CLASS 240 PTS (B9-15)TONY CLARKE14  CLASS 344PTSRICHARD MARKS18  CLASS 446PTSGARRET REYNOLDS22                                                                          
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H08-03-2017MensNQ  1ST36 PTSDOMINIC KINSELLA18  2ND33 PTSMATT RYAN17  3RD33 PTSPETER GARRY11                                                                                
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H01-03-2017MensNQ  1ST32 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN15  2ND31 PTS (B9-24)EUGENE HEATHER15  3RD31 PTS(B9 22)CORMAC RYAN16                                                                                
SUN MEN 14H SINGLES26-02-2017MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSJOHN SHEEDY9  CLASS 228 PTSJERRY CRONIN14  CLASS 329 PTSCONOR COGHLAN17  CLASS 427 PTSTERRY CREELY21                                                                          
14 Hole Fourball25-02-2017LadiesNQ  Winners28ptsHilary McDevitt (21) & Ann Coburn ((26)                                                                                             
SAT 14H MEN'S FOURBALL25-02-2017MensNQ  1ST36 PTSMICHAEL MERRIMAN (12) J J KELLY (6)   2ND35 PTS (B9-24,B6-17)DAVID KELLY (6) VINCENT KEOGH (3)                                                                                       
SUN MEN 14H SINGLES19-02-2017MensNQ AMENDED RESULTSCLASS 132 PTS (B9-21)GERARD KEATING8  CLASS 231 PTSBRIAN ROE15  CLASS 334 PTSOLIVER LAWLOR18  CLASS 433 PTSCOLM KEATING22                                                                          
Saturday 12 Hole Singles18-02-2017Ladies   Winner22-1ppt on c/bChristine Kenny16  2nd21ptsTeresa Flynn25                                                                                      
SAT MENS 12H SINGLES18-02-2017MensNQ  CLASS 128 PTS (B9-21)PAUL WHELAN12  CLASS 225 PTSTONY CLARKE14  CLASS 327 PTSMICHAEL COLEMAN19  CLASS 426 PTSBRENDAN MORAN22                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES 14H15-02-2017MensNQ  1ST34 PTSVINCENT HENDRICK14  2ND33 PTSDERMOT KENNEDY26  3RD32 PTS (B9-21)EDDIE O'MALLEY13                                                                                
SUN MEN 12H SINGLES12-02-2017MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSSTUART CALLERY8  CLASS 228 PTSEOIN MURPHY15  CLASS 323 PTS (B9-21)JOHN O'BRIEN16  CLASS 425 PTSPETER GANLY25                                                                          
Saturday Back 911-02-2017LadiesNQ  Winner20-2pptsTerry Beirne20                                                                                            
Saturday Front 911-02-2017LadiesNQ  Winner18-1pptPaulyne Corby28                                                                                            
SAT ICE COURSE11-02-2017MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSALEX BIRCHALL7  CLASS 224 PTS(B1-4)KIERAN MACKLIN15  CLASS 323 PTSDAVID BUTLER19  CLASS 425 PTSDAMIEN GILL20                                                                          
FRI/SAT MENS SINGLES11-02-2017MensNQ  1ST21 PTS (B6-15)FRAN WHELAN15                                                                                            
Saturday Back 904-02-2017LadiesNQ  Winner18ptsRoisin Harpur24                                                                                            
Saturday Front 904-02-2017LadiesNQ  Winner19ptsMichelle Masterson15                                                                                            
MEN'S OPEN SINGLES08-02-2017MensNQ BOTH COURSES IN PLAY1ST ICE40 PTSEDWARD DOYLE24 ICE COURSE RESULT2ND ICE36 PTSEUGENE HANLY18 ICE COURSE RESULT1ST33 PTS (B9-24)EDWARD O'MALLEY13 MAIN COURSE RESULT2ND33 PTS (B9-22)ALAN WHITE21 MAIN COURSE RESULT                                                                        
SUN MEN SINGLES ( 9 H ICE COURSE )05-02-2017MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTSKEITH WHITE6  CLASS 222 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN15  CLASS 323 PTSPADRAIC O NEILL19  CLASS 423 PTSTOMMY MORRIS24  JUV21PTSKEVIN ROBINSON3                                                                    
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES04-02-2017MensNQ  1ST ICE COURSE24 PTSGARETH REYNOLDS22  2ND ICE COURSE23 PTS (B3-8PTS)JOE MCSHANE20  1ST23 PTSDAVID MCDONAGH15  2ND22 PTSPAURIC BIRCHALL16  JUV23PTSKEVIN CALLANAN17                                                                    
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H01-02-2017MensNQ  1ST32 PTSMICHAEL SCAPPATICCI28  2ND31 PTS (B9-21)JACK DEMPSEY4  3RD31 PTS (B9-20)EDDIE O'MALLEY13                                                                                
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES29-01-2017MensNQ NO CLASS PRIZES DUE TO NUMBERS1ST21 PTS (B6-17)KIERAN MACKLIN15  2ND21 PTS (B6-16)GEORGE JOYCE14                                                                                      
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES ICE29-01-2017MensNQ No class prize due to limited numbers1ST24 PTS (B6-18)RICHARD MARKS18  2ND24 PTS (B6-17)NOEL FINNEGAN13                                                                                      
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES28-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 121PTSJOHN JOE KELLY6  CLASS 224 PTSNOEL WALSH14  CLASS 322 PTSSEAN CARROLL18  CLASS 421 PTS (B6-14, B3-8)NAISH BREWER22                                                                          
Saturday 9 Hole Singles28-01-2017LadiesNQ  Winner18-1ppt on c/bLoretto Mc Hugh29                                                                                            
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H25-01-2017MensNQ  1ST32 PTSGERRY O'KELLY15  2ND31 PTS (B9-21)KEVIN MCHALE23  3RD31 PTS (B9 -20, B6-11,B3-7)PAUL MCDONNELL15                                                                                
Saturday 9 Hole Singles21-01-2017LadiesNQ  Winner21Kim Ryan34                                                                                            
SUN MEN SINGLES22-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6-15)PETER SINNOTT9  CLASS 222 PTSPAUL O'NEILL15  CLASS 323 PTSGAVIN MACKLIN19  CLASS 423 PTSGEORGE OLIVER23                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES21-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 125 PTSDAVID O'SHAUGHNESSY12  CLASS 224 PTSSEAN O'HANLON15  CLASS 322 PTS (B6 16, B3 8)PETER CHARLES17  CLASS 423 PTSMIKE BULFIN21                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES18-01-2017MensNQ  1ST34 PTSTONY O'HARA16  2ND33 PTS(B9-22,B6-14)LEO DAVY20  3RD33 PTS (B9-22,B6-13)COLM KELLETT11                                                                                
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES15-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTS (B6-14)CIARAN DUNNE10  CLASS 221 PTS (B6-14,B3-7)CIARAN WHOOLEY13  CLASS 323 PTSNOEL DAVY17  CLASS 419 PTSKEVIN MCHALE23  JUV22 PTSCONOR DUNNE8                                                                    
Saturday Singles14-01-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner23-1pptDolores Gavin29                                                                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES14-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTS (B6-16)KEITH WHITE6  CLASS 224 PTS (B6-19}EAMON HARDIMAN13  CLASS 323 PTSERIC DEANS19  CLASS 125 PTSDESMOND P O'NEILL26                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES11-01-2017MensNQ  1ST30 PTS (B9-22)DONAL HANLY23  2ND30 PTS (B9-20,B6-15)SHANE WILSON19  3RD30 PTS (B9-20,B6-14)DONAL O'GORMAN28                                                                                
9 Hole Singles07-01-2017LadiesN/Q  Winner18ptsDolores Gavin29  2nd17pts on c/bPauline Corby28                                                                                      
SUN MEN SINGLES08-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 121 ptsMOSES MORRISSEY12  CLASS 222 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN15  CLASS 324 PTSGARRETT DEMPSEY19  CLASS 420 PTS (B9-14)TERRY CREELY21                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES07-01-2017MensNQ  CLASS 122 PTSSTUART CALLERY8  CLASS 223 PTSPATRICK MCMAHON14  CLASS 322 PTS (B6-16)EUGENE HANLY18  CLASS 420 PTS (B6-14)PHILIP BROWNE20                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES04-01-2017MensNQ  1ST35 PTS (B9-24)TONY CLARKE14  2ND35 PTS (B9-23)NAISH BREWER22  3RD35 PTS (B9-21)ALAN QUINN20                                                                                
4 PERSON TEAM EVENT01-01-2017MixedNQ  1ST81 PTS (B9-53)CORMAC RYAN (16) JOHN LYNCH (12) KIM RYAN (34) GERRY LYNCH (13)                                                                                             
3 PERSON TEAM EVENT31-12-2016MixedNQ  1ST70 PTSNOEL MULLINS (26) EDMOND REID (20) IAN REID (9)   2ND69 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL (15) MICHAEL COLEMAN (19) EUGENE HANLY (18)                                                                                       
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES28-12-2016MensNQ  1ST35 PTSGERRY GALVIN20  2ND34 PTS (B9-22)CYRIL KEVLIHAN14  3RD33 PTSANGELO INCROCCI18  JUV34 PTS (B9-20)MARC BUTLER8                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES 12H24-12-2016MensNQ XMAS EVE ONLY 25 PLAYED1ST30 PTSGAVIN MACKLIN19                                                                                            
9 Hole Singles20-12-2016LadiesNQ  Winner17-2ppts on c/bPatricia Quinn28                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES21-12-2016MensNQ  1ST20 PTS (B6-15)FRANK O'DWYER14  2ND20 PTS (B6-13)TOM MAXWELL11                                                                                      
SUN MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT18-12-2016MensNQ PRIZES FOR 1ST & SECOND FOR PREVIOUS WINNER THAT MATCHED OR HAD BETTER SCORE OF SUNDAY1ST22 PTS B6-15)TOM GLENNANE12  2ND22 PTS (B6-14)JOHN COLLIER20                                                                                      
SAT MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT17-12-2016MensNQ PRIZES FOR 1ST & SECOND FOR PREVIOUS WINNER THAT MATCHED OR HAD BETTER SCORE OF SATURDAY1ST23 PTSTOM MACHALE21  2ND22 PTS (B6-17,B3-10)ANDY CALLANAN15                                                                                      
SUN MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT18-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6-13,B3-7)NOEL BRENNAN12   20 PTS (B6-13,B3-6)BRIAN COULSTON12   20 PTS (B6-13,B3-5)PAUL J WHELAN12   19 PTSCIARAN DUNNE10  CLASS 223 PTS (B6-15,B3-8)KILLIAN MCGOLDRICK15   23 PTS (B6-15,B3-7)MICHAEL DAVIS15   21 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN15   20 PTSLORCAN HARDING13  CLASS 322 PTSJAMES WALSH19   21 PTS (B6-15,B3-9)OLIVER LAWLOR18   21 PTS (B6-15,B3-8)JIM CORBETT17   20 PTS (B6-13,B3-7,B2-5)TOMMY MEREDITH16  CLASS 421 PTS (B6-17)GEORGE OLIVER23   21 PTS (B6-14)DAVID THOMPSON22   20 PTS (B6-14)MELVYN MORAN27   20 PTS (B6-15)JIM DWYER21  
SAT MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT17-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 124 PTSCOLM KELLETT11   23 PTSTOM MAXWELL11   22 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8   21 PTS (B6-16)KEVIN LAWLOR8  CLASS 224 PTSNOEL WALSH14   22 PTSTONY CLARKE14   21 PTS (B6-15)CIARAN WHOOLEY13   21 PTS (B6-14)TONY MACARI14  CLASS 324 PTSSTEPHEN DOYLE16   23 PTS (B6-15)MICHAEL COLEMAN19   23 PTS (B6-15)MICK FITZPATRICK17   22 PTSNOEL DAVY17 JUV PRIZE SEAN DUNNE 23 PTSCLASS 426 PTSMICHAEL BLAKE20   25 PTSBRIAN TIGHE23   23 PTS (B6-17)PADRAIG MOLLOY21   23 PTS (B6-16,B3-9)TERRY CREELY21  
Saturday 9 Hole Singles17-12-2016LadiesNQ  Winner17 ptsAoife Loughnane21  2nd17-1 ppt on c/bTerry Beirne20                                                                                      
Tuesday 9 Hole Singles13-12-2016LadiesNQ  Winner18ptsPatricia Gibson33  2nd17pts on c/bVivienne Denton29                                                                                      
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES11-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6-15)PETER SINNOTT9  CLASS 222 PTSEOIN MURPHY15  CLASS 323 PTSCOLM O'BRIEN17  CLASS 422 PTSPEARSE FITZPATRICK25                                                                          
Saturday 9Hole Singles10-12-2016LadiesNQ  Winner18-1pptChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES10-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTS (B9-12)BRENDAN MCCANN12  CLASS 221 PTS (B9-13)PAUL O'NEILL15  CLASS 323 PTS (B6-15,B3-8)RONAN O'CONNELL18  CLASS 422 PTS (B6-15)NAISH BREWER22  JUV21 PTS (B6-17)CONOR DUNNE8                                                                    
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H07-12-2016MensNQ  1ST33 PTSMATT RYAN17  2ND32 PTSEDWARD DOYLE24 PREVIOUS DOMESTIC CUT3RD31 PTS (B9-19)JOHN O'NEILL8                                                                                
Yuletide 9's06-12-2016LadiesNQAngela & Pat Dunleavy Winner20ptsLauren Walsh4  2nd19ptsMary Bean27  Class1 1st18-1pptMuriel Carney16  2nd16ptsPamela Saville20  3rd15ptsMary O Connell15  Class 2 1st17-1pptPatricia Quinn28  2nd15pts on c/bPauline Corby28  3rd15ptsGeraldine Beirne27  Class 3 1st15ptsBabs O Malley34  2nd16-2 ppts on c/bMary Creely33  3rd15-1pptColette Allen34                                
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES04-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSSEAMUS MURRAY11  CLASS 221 PTSPAUL O'NEILL15  CLASS 325 PTSPAT J O'BRIEN18  CLASS 423 PTSSEAMUS PHELAN24                                                                          
FRI/SAT MEN SINGLES03-12-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSAARON DEVEREUX12  CLASS 220 PTS (B6-14,B3-7)DUNCAN AITKEN15  CLASS 322 PTSERIC DEANS19  CLASS 423 PTSKEAL DUGGAN22  ICE COURSE24 PTSSTEPHEN O'BRIEN13                                                                    
Sat Singles 9H03-12-2016LadiesNQ  Winner20ptsLauren Walsh4  2nd18pts on c/bTerry Beirne20                                                                                      
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H30-11-2016MensNQ  1ST33 PTSMICHAEL BLAKE20  2ND32 PTSTONY O'HARA16  3RD30 PTS (B9-19,B6-12,B3-5)PAUL BIRCHALL19                                                                                
SENIORS OPEN NOVEMBER07-11-2016Seniors   1ST106 PTS (B9-52)CHARLIE O'SHAUGHNESSY (13) PAT TWOMEY (12) PETER CHARLES (17) PAUL MCCARTON (13)   2ND106 PTS (B9-51)GERRY MCCORMACK (15) PADRAIC O'NEILL (19) PATRICK HEALY (20) TONY GEARY (12)                                                                                       
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES27-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSBRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 222 PTSDEREK BYRNE14  CLASS 321 PTS (B6-14)PETER CHARLES17  CLASS 422 PTS (B6-16)PAUL BRYAN23                                                                          
FRI/SAT MEN SINGLES26-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSAARON RYDER12  CLASS 223 PTS (B6-15)PAUL MCDONNELL15  CLASS 321 PTS (B6-17)MICHAEL COHEN17  CLASS 421 PTS (B6-14,B3-7)JOHN COLLIER20                                                                          
Saturday 9 Hole Singles26-11-2016LadiesNQ  Winner19ptsMary Creely33                                                                                            
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H23-11-2016MensNQ  1ST38 PTSTOM MAXWELL11  2ND36 PTS (B9-25)PHILIP BROWNE20  3RD36 PTS (B9-23)BRIAN TIGHE23  JUV37 PTSCONOR DUNNE8                                                                          
SUN MEN SINGLES20-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 124 PTSBRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 223 PTSANDY CALLANAN15  CLASS 323 PTSPAT J O'BRIEN18  CLASS 424 PTSPEARSE FITZPATRICK25                                                                          
FRI/SAT MEN SINGLES19-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSAARON DEVEREUX12  CLASS 225 PTSEDWARD O'MALLEY13  CLASS 324 PTSERIC DEANS19  CLASS 426 PTSTOM NOLAN25                                                                          
Sat Singles19-11-2016LadiesN/Q  Winner19ptsPatricia O Hara22                                                                                            
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H16-11-2016MensNQ  1ST31 PTS (B9-21)PATRICK YOUNG16  2ND31 PTS (B9-20)PAUL MCDONNELL15  3RD30 PTSGERRY TEAHAN9                                                                                
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES13-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSGARY COYLE11  CLASS 221 PTSFRANCIS WHELAN15  CLASS 325 PTSMICHAEL COHEN17  CLASS 421 PTSBRIAN CHURCH25                                                                          
Saturday Singles12-11-2016Ladies   117 ptsChristine Kenny16                                                                                            
FRI/SAT MENS SINGLES12-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSTOM GLENNANE12  CLASS 222 PTSGERRY LYNCH13  CLASS 321 PTSSEAMUS GAFFNEY18  CLASS 421 PTS (B6-14)ROBERT CAMPBELL21                                                                          
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H09-11-2016MensNQ WINTER DOMESTIC CUTS IN OPERATION1ST33 PTSEDWARD DOYLE24  2ND32 PTSPATRICK YOUNG16  3RD31 PTS (B9-21)TONY O'HARA16                                                                                
SUN MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES06-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6-15,B3-7,B2-5)PETER SINNOTT9  CLASS 222 PTSKEITH BARNES15  CLASS 321 PTSERIC DEANS19  CLASS 425 PTSSEAMUS PHELAN24  ICE COURSE24 PTSGERRY GALVIN19                                                                    
Saturday Singles05-11-2016LadiesN/A  WINNER16PTSHILARY MCDEVITT22                                                                                            
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES05-11-2016MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTS (B6-15)BRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 221 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL15  CLASS 318PTS(B1-2)FINTAN BRETT17  CLASS 420PTS(B3-8)TOM MCHALE21  ICE COURSE25PTSTONY MCQUAD23                                                                    
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES02-11-2016MensNQ  1ST32 PTSLAWRENCE JORDAN14  2ND31 PTS (B9-22)TOM MAXWELL11  3RD31 PTS (B9-15)MIKE BULFIN21  1ST ICE COURSE39 PTSJOHN COLLIER20                                                                          
MONDAY 4 PERSON TEAM31-10-2016MensNQ  1ST106 PTSCONOR O'CONNELL (17) CIARAN DUIGNAN (7) IAIN MACDONALD (7) JOHN POWER (21)   2ND102 PTS (B9-53,B6-36)DAVID KELLY (6) GRAHAM DUNNING (4) CHARLIE MCGRATH (21) JOHN DUNNING (17)   3RD102 PTS (B9-53,B6-35)BRENDAN MCDONAGH (20) BRIAN O'REILLY (25) SEAMUS PHELAN (24) STEPHEN DOYLE (16)                                                                                 
SUNDAY 14H OPEN SINGLES30-10-2016MensNQ *AMENDED RESULT*1ST33 PTSPETER SINNOTT9  2ND32 PTS (B9-20)PAUL BIRCHALL19  3RD32 PTS (B9-19)JOHN SHEEDY9                                                                                
MENS OPEN FOURBALL29-10-2016MensNQ  1ST46 PTSWILLIAM PHELAN (13) & BARNEY MCCANN (10)   2ND45 PTSAARON RYDER (12) & TOM MAXWELL (11)   3RD44 PTSMARC DOGGETT (19) & TONY MCQUADE (23)                                                                                 
OPEN FOURBALL29-10-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS33PTSTERRY BEIRNE & GERALDINE BEIRNE18 & 24                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES26-10-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTSALEX NICOARA17  2ND39 PTSJOHN COTTER17  GROSS28 PTSALAN COLLIE7  3RD38 PTS (B9-21)DERMOT PRICE21                                                                          
SUN MEN'S OPEN SINGLES23-10-2016Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9-21)ANDY CORRIGAN12  2ND38 PTS (B9-20)KEITH BARNES15  GROSS33 PTSBRIAN SCULLION3  3RD37 PTS (B9-20)STEPHEN NIBBS11                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES22-10-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTS (B9-22)JASON DOORLEY15  2ND41 PTS (B9-18)TOM GLENNANE13  GROSS30 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  3RD40 PTSJOHN HUGHES10  JUNIOR42 PTSKEVIN CALLANAN19                                                                    
18 HOLE SINGLES22-10-2016Ladies75  WINNER34PTSHILARY McDEVITT22                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES19-10-2016MensNQ  1ST43 PTSPAUL BUTLER16  2ND42 PTSEDWARD GAVIN21  3RD40 PTS (B9-21)BRYAN REDMOND26                                                                                
MENS SINGLES HAMPER16-10-2016MensNQ  1ST39 PTS (B9-19)KEN HORAN23  2ND39 PTS (B9-18)BILLY KAVANAGH18  3RD39 PTS (B9-16)CONOR COGHLAN15                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES12-10-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST40 PTSDONAL J O'GORMAN13  2ND39 PTSGERRY FITZGERLAD20  GROSS30 PTS (B9-15)JACK DEMPSEY4  3RD38 PTS (B9-22)JOHN O'NEILL20                                                                          
SENIORS OCTOBER10-10-2016Seniors70  1ST40 PTS (B9-20,B6-13,B3-7,B2-5)PAUL HEGARTY15  GROSS28 PTSCOLM KELLETT11  CLASS 1N/ANO RESULT   CLASS 240 PTS (B9-20,B6-13,B3-7,B2-2)BRIAN TIGHE24  CLASS 337 PTSTODD CULHANE22                                                                    
MENS FOURBALL HAMPER09-10-2016MensNQ  1ST47 PTSTOM SEXTON (20) LARRY MCCARTHY (16)   2ND44 PTS (B9-22,B6-14)GERRY LYNCH (13) DONALD THOMPSON (12)                                                                                       
October Medal08-10-2016Mens73  1ST68Tom Maxwell12  2ND70Michael Cohen17  GROSS76Vincent Keogh3  3RD71David Collins1732.5 last 9 CLASS 171Stephen Glennon10  CLASS 273Liam Byrne14 last3CLASS 371Hugh McGovern18 last9CLASS 473Noel Quinn19  SENIOR38Michael Coleman20                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES05-10-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST43 PTSDOMINIC KINSELLA19  2ND38 PTS (B9-23)MICK FITZPATRICK17  GROSS31 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD38 PTS (B9-19)DENIS BUTLER8  JUNIOR PRIZE39 PTSMARC BUTLER9                                                                    
3 LADY SCRAMBLE04-10-2016LadiesN/ADOLORES GAVIN 1ST68.2PHILIPPA CARR, TINA ROCHE BURTON, BERNIE ROCHE   2ND71.3PATRICIA O'HARA, DAMIEN LYNCH, MARY DOLAN  ON C/B                                                                                    
SUN MEN SINGLES02-10-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTS (B9-23)KEN HORAN25  2ND41 PTSGERARD KEATING9  GROSS37 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTSMATT RYAN18                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES01-10-2016Mens72  1ST & GROSS40 PTSLES CARROLL10  2ND39 PTSJIM CORBETT19  3RD37 PTSCOLIN RYAN12                                                                                
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES30-09-2016Mens71  1ST38 PTSMARCUS LOOBY                                                                                             
Saturday Singles01-10-2016Ladies78  WINNER28ptsBRIEGE MCSHANE33 ON C/B                                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES28-09-2016Mens73  1ST40 PTSSEAMUS KAVANAGH12  2ND38 PTSEUGENE HEATHER16  GROSS38 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  3RD36 PTSEUGENE HANLY19                                                                          
18 Singles Stableford27-09-2016LadiesNQ  1st34pts c/bPatricia Quinn28 C/b2nd34ptsMiriam McBride17                                                                                      
INVITATION FOURBALL25-09-2016MensNQ  1ST44 PTS (B9-22)STEPHEN NIBBS (11) GRAHAM DUNNING (4)   2ND42 PTSDAVID THOMPSON (22) IAN MORAN (11)                                                                                       
JUNIORS24-09-2016Juniors73  1ST35 PTSSEAN CONNOLLY15  2ND29 PTS (B9-18)ADAM CONDON17                                                                                      
SAT MEN SINGLES24-09-2016Mens74 REDUCED FIELD DUE TO BAD WEATHER1ST37 PTSJIM WHELAN18  2ND35 PTSDES O'NEILL15                                                                                      
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES23-09-2016Mens75 R/O REDUCTION ONLY1ST38 PTSKENNETH MARINER13                                                                                            
Saturday Singles24-09-2016Ladies78  1st27Christine Kenny16                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES21-09-2016Mens73  1ST & GROSS42 PTSCOLM DUNNE5  2ND39 PTS (B9-21)AUSTIN STEWART18  3RD39 PTS (B9-17)NIALL DUNNE18                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES21-09-2016Mens73  1ST & GROSS42 PTSCOLM DUNNE5  2ND39 PTS (B9-21)AUSTIN STEWART18  3RD39 PTS (B9-17)NIALL DUNNE18                                                                                
MENS SINGLES HAMPER18-09-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL7  2ND40 PTSJOHN HUGHES11  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD39 PTSADRIAN TURLEY18  JUNIOR39 PTSMARC BUTLER10                                                                    
V.PAR20-09-2016Ladies74  1st1Babs O Malley34  2nd-1Audrey O Brien24  3rd-1Veronica Naughton27                                                                                
3 Person Team17-09-2016Ladies   1st79 c/bSinead Clery, Philippa Carr & Michelle Masterson                                                                                             
CAPTAINS PRIZE TO JUNIORS17-09-2016Juniors   1ST37 PTS (B9-20)SEAN GLYNN26  2ND37 PTS (B9-17)ADAM CONDON17  3RD35 PTSRYAN ONEILL15                                                                                
3 PERSON TEAM EVENT17-09-2016MensNQ  1ST89 PTSANGELO INCROCCI (18) PAUL WHELAN (11) ANDY CORRIGAN (12)   2ND84 PTSLARRY MCCARTHY (16) OLIVER LAWLOR (17) BRAD FLYNN (7)                                                                                       
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES16-09-2016Mens75  1ST38 PTSJOHN MICHEAU12                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES14-09-2016MensHOME 73 AWAY 75  1ST39 PTSSTEPHEN JACOB12  2ND37 PTS(B9-18)TONY O'HARA17  GROSS29 PTSDAMIEN O'DRISCOLL4  3RD37 PTS (B9-17)NOEL QUINN20                                                                          
Professional's Prize to Ladies13-09-0016Ladies76Brian O Brien 1st38 c/bMuriel Carney17  2nd38Mary Creely35  Gross28grEmily O Brien7  3rd37Sheelagh Mulligan20  F921Philippa Carr15  B921Christine Kenny16                                                              
Professional's Prize to Ladies13-09-0016Ladies76Brian O Brien 1st38 c/bMuriel Carney17  2nd38Mary Creely35  Gross28grEmily O Brien7  3rd37Sheelagh Mulligan20  F921Philippa Carr15  B921Christine Kenny16                                                              
TEST RSULT13-09-2016Menstest                                                                                                  
SENIORS SEPTEMBER12-09-2016Seniors73  1ST39 PTSJOHN BREWER15  GROSS24 PTSTOM KELLY13  CLASS 131 PTSDERMOT SWANTON14  CLASS 234 PTSCOLM KELLETT11  CLASS 335 PTSDONAL HANLY23                                                                    
PROS PRIZE TO MEN11-09-2016Mens74  1ST71 (B9-35JOHN HUGHES11  2ND71 (B9-37)DONALD THOMPSON13  GROSS78VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD72MICHAEL MERRIMAN13                                                                          
JUNIORS10-09-2016Juniors71  1ST42 PTSRYAN O'NEILL18  2ND40 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON4                                                                                      
JUNIORS04-09-2016Juniors71  1ST40 PTS (B9-23)DARAGH CAMPBELL27  2ND40 PTS (B9-21)KEVIN ROBINSON4                                                                                      
LADY CAPTAIN PRIZE TO MEN10-09-2016Mens72  1ST40 PTSBRENDAN MCCANN13  2ND39 PTSRICHARD MARKS19  GROSS29 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL7  3RD37 PTSJOE MCSHANE20                                                                          
Saturday Singles10-09-2016Ladies77  1st31Hilary Mc Devitt21 After Count Back                                                                                          
Saturday Singles10-09-2016Ladies77  1st31Hilary Mc Devitt21 After Count Back                                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES07-09-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST40 PTSSTEPHEN DOYLE18  2ND39 PTSHUGH DALY25  GROSS35 PTSJAKE WHELAN-2  3RD38 PTS (B9-19)ALAN QUINN19                                                                          
September Medal06-09-2016Ladies77  Winner72Clodagh Walsh4  C.175Bernie Roche19  C.277Maria Mc Cormack24  C.376Briege Mc Shane33                                                                          
Champagne Scramble Rathsallagh03-09-2016Mixed   1st97T MacHale, T Fitzpatrick, J Sheedy, E Hogan   2nd93J Lynch, D Thompson, G Lynch                                                                                       
SEPTEMBER MEDAL04-09-2016Mens73  1ST69JOHN SHEEDY9  2ND70DAVID MCDONAGH16  GROSS75VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD71JOHN LYNCH12  CLASS 171BRENDAN MADDEN10  CLASS 272MICHAEL MERRIMAN13  CLASS 373JOHN GEOGHEGAN18  CLASS 472JOSEPH SULLIVAN19  SENIOR70PETER GANLY26                                            
STACKSTOWN SWAP - YELLOW PERIL30-08-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS77.2PHILIPPA CARR/BERNIE ROCHE/TINA ROCHE BURTON   2ND77.4TERESA FLYNN/SHEILA QUINN/GERALDINE HUGHES                                                                                       
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES31-08-2016Mens72-74  1ST41 PTSCYRIL KEVLIHAN17  2ND39 PTS (B9 22)DONAL FLOOD25  GROSS34 PTSDARRAGH SMITH1  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)DAMIAN GILL21                                                                          
JOE OTTLEY MEMORIAL28-08-2016Mens71  1ST40 PTS (B9-20)GARY VELLA12  2ND40 PTS (B9-18)BRAD FLYNN7  GROSS33 PTS (B9-17)VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTS (B9-14)EMMET HOLLAND15                                                                          
LUCAN SWAP DAY27-08-2016Mens73  1ST & GROSS38 PTSDAVE O'BRIEN10  2ND37 PTSEMMET M HOLLAND12  3RD35 (B9-21)GERRY LYNCH13                                                                                
LUCAN SWAP27-08-2016Ladies77 R/O ONLY  WINNER35PTSPATRICIA O'HARA22  2ND29PTSSHEELAGH MULLIGAN20 ON C/B3RD29PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON16                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES24-08-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73BRENDAN MC DONNELL, B & D DESIGN 1ST40 PTS B9-20,B6-14)CHARLES STRECKER23  2ND40 PTS (B9-20,B6-11)STEPHEN CURRAN17  GROSS35 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4  3RD40 PTS (B9-19)BRENDAN CARBERRY25                                                                          
CAPTAIN'S PRIZE TO LADIES23-08-2016Ladies75  WINNER37PTSMARY O'CONNELL16  C 136PTSLAUREN WALSH4  C 233PTSAUDREY O'BRIEN24  C 329PTSROSE WALSH33                                                                          
SUPER SENIORS22-08-2016Seniors72  1ST38 PTSDERMOT KENNEDY26  2ND37 PTSOLIVER LYONS17  3RD36 PTSNOEL HERTERICH8  BEST TEAM109-3=106DERMOT KENNEDY (26) 38PTS NOEL HERTERICH (8) 36PTS DENIS BUTLER SNR (23) 35PTS                                                                           
OPEN FOURBALL21-08-2016MensNQ  1ST46 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN (15) & DOMINIC KINSELLA (19)   2ND43 PTS (B9-22)VINCENT ROBINSON (20) & FRANK O'DWYER (13)                                                                                       
CAPTAINS PRIZE20-08-2016Mens73 WITH PLAY HAVING TO BE ABANDONED DUE TO POOR WEATHER CONDITIONS FIRST DAY RESULTS STAND.1ST64STEPHEN JACKSON26  2ND68JOHN GEOGHEGAN19  GROSS76JOHN JOE KELLY7  3RD68MONTY FITZGERALD19  CLASS 1 1ST JOHN GRIFFITH (12) 68 2ND NOEL HERTERICH (9) 69   CLASS 2 1ST PAUL MCDONNELL (15) 70 2ND TONY CLARKE (14) 71   CLASS 3 1ST KIERAN MACKLIN (16) 70 2ND DUNCAN AITKEN (16) 70   CLASS 4 1ST DAVID THOMPSON (24) 68 2ND SEAMUS GAFFNEY (19) 70   5 DAY71FRED KAVANAGH17                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES17-08-2016Mens72 ANY QUERIES PLEASE CONTACT DAVID KELLY 087-95870541ST38 PTSGARY VELLA13  2ND37 PTS(B9-18)NOEL BRENNAN12  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD37 PTS (B9-17)ARRON RAYMOND10  JUNIOR42 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON5                                                                    
LADY VICE CAPTAIN'S PRIZE16-08-2016Ladies75  WINNER43PTSROISIN HARPUR   2ND38PTSNUALA DOWNES   GROSS24PTSEMILY O'BRIEN   3RD36PTSMARGARET LYNCH  ON C/BC 135PTSSUSAN HART   C 236PTSMARIA McCORMACK   C 334PTSBRIEGE McSHANE   F 920PTSJILL KERRIGAN   B 920PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON                                             
BRING A BUDDY OPEN DAY15-08-2016MensHOME 75 AWAY 75 R/O  1ST38 PTSPAUL BYRNE11  2ND33 PTSSHANE STOKES11                                                                                      
CAPTAINS PRIZE14-08-2016Mens73 **ALL SCORES OF 76 AND BETTER QUALIFY FOR THE FINAL DAY**LEADING QUALIFIER64STEPHEN JACKSON26                                                                                            
LADIES SINGLES13-08-2016Ladies74  WINNER37PTSVALERIE CLARKE24  2ND36PTSSHEILA QUINN28                                                                                      
LADIES OPEN SINGLES11-08-2016Ladies75 (H & A)AXA INSURANCE WINNER39PTSPATRICIA QUINN20  2ND38PTSDEIRDRE HOGAN McGRATH (V)12 ELMPARKGROSS26PTSEMILY GAVIN   3RD37PTSCOLETTE ALLEN35  C 136PTSERIKA ROCHE (V)14 CRADDOCKSTOWNC 235PTSRUTH THOMPSON (V)30 BEECHPARKC 328PTSANN BURNS (V)33 KILCOCKF 919PTSDOLORES GAVIN   B 920PTSCATHERINE LOSTY (V)  CLONTARFNTP MARTY MESCALL (V)  WESTMANSTOWNLD JENNIFER MOORE (V)  GREYSTONES                              
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES10-08-2016Mens72AON - KILLIAN MC GOLDRICK 1ST39 PTS (B9-21)BRYAN REDMOND26  2ND39 PTS (B9-19)RAY PERRY15  GROSS34 PTSCOLIN BRENNAN3  3RD38 PTS (B9-17,B6-13)LIAM REILLY15                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN AUGUST08-08-2016SeniorsHOME 71 AWAY 73  MENS 1ST39 PTSJOHN BREWER15  GROSS29 PTSJOE GAYNOR5  CLASS 130 PTSMICHAEL KIERNAN16  CLASS 238 PTS (B9-20)FRANK O'DWYER14  CLASS 335 PTS (B9-16)CHRISTY MARTIN24  LADIES 1ST24 PTSCOLETTE ALLEN36                                                              
AUGUST MEDAL09-08-2016Ladies75  WINNER71PTSTERESA FLYNN26  C 173PTSAOIFE LOUGHNANE21  C 272PTSNANCY MEREDITH29  C 373PTSEVELYN SHARKEY31                                                                          
AUGUST MEDAL07-08-2016Mens74  1ST66HUGH MC GOVERN20  2ND68SEAMUS MURRAY12  GROSS78ALAN COLLIE8  3RD71PAT REIDY20  CLASS 172BRAD FLYNN8  CLASS 272ANDY CALLANAN15  CLASS 376GERRY GALVIN18  CLASS 471PAUL BIRCHALL20  SENIOR29 PTSPAUL TIER27                                            
GOLDEN BABES06-08-2016Ladies77TOM & MARGARET MARTIN WINNER36PTSMARY CREELY36  2ND34PTSKATHLEEN KEVLIHAN19  GROSS15PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON   C1 1ST33PTSSHEELAGH MULLIGAN20  C2 1ST30PTSANN COBURN26 ON C/BC3 1ST28PTSBARBARA O'MALLEY36  C1 2ND27PTSPATRICIA O'HARA22  C2 2ND30PTSTERESA FLYNN26  C3 2ND26PTSCHRISTINA ROCHE BURTON34  F917PTSRUTH LALOR   B916PTSSHEILA QUINN                                 
PGA TANKARD06-08-2016Mens73  1ST38 PTS (B9-20)RONAN O'CONNELL18  2ND38 PTS (B9-18)JIM WHELAN19  GROSS31 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL7  3RD37 PTS (B9-20)TOM MAXWELL12  JUV39 PTSCONOR DUNNE9                                                                    
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES05-08-2016Mens72  1ST39 PTSMICHAEL ARMSHAW9  2ND38 PTS (B9-19)THOMAS O REILLY16                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES03-08-2016MensHOME 74 AWAY 75 **AMENDED RESULT**1ST41 PTSFINTAN BRETT18  2ND38 PTS (B9-23)JAMES SMITH25  GROSS30 PTSBRIAN DEVEREUX9  3RD38 PTS(B9-20)JIM DOYLE26                                                                          
VALERIE BYRNE MEMORIAL SALVER02-08-2016Ladies74  WINNER40PTSEMILY O'BRIEN8  C 136PTSCLODAGH WALSH4  C 237PTSBREDA SHEEDY26  C 336PTSBARBARA O'LEARY34                                                                          
Champagne Scramble01-08-2016MixedN/A  1st106Harry Perry (15) Colm Kellett (11) Mick Fitzpatrick (17) Brian Tighe (23)   2nd104Michael Gartland (22) Mark McKeever (16) Brian McKeever (19) Michael McKeever (12)                                                                                       
Open 4 Person Scramble01-08-2016Ladies   1st88Bernie Roche, Sheena McDonagh (V), Carmel O'Brien (V), Christine Roche Burton                                                                                             
SUN MENS OPEN SINGLES31-07-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTS (B9-23)COLM O BRIEN19  2ND41 PTS (B9-21)MARK KAVANAGH12  GROSS32 PTSDENIS BUTLER8  3RD40 PTS (B9-20)ANGELO INCROCCI19                                                                          
Open 18 Hole Single Stableford31-07-2016Ladies76  1st34PTSLORRAINE WALSH (KILLEEN GC)26                                                                                            
MEN'S OPEN FOURBALL30-06-2016MensN/A R Campbell: N Brennan pts on 18 reduced by 1. R Cambell par h/c 181ST46 PTSAdrian Bagnall (7) Colin Ryan (12)   2ND45 PTSSeamus Gaffney (19) Billy Rigney (18)   3RD44 PTS (B9-24)Raymond McCabe (11) Philip Chambers (26)                                                                                 
Open Fourball30-07-2016LadiesN/A  Winners43ptsMaria McCormack & Hiilary McDevitt23&19                                                                                            
FRIDAY MENS OPEN SINGLES29-07-2016Mens72  1ST39 PTS(B9)ROBERT DEANS12  JUV39 PTSCATHAL BURKE8                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES27-07-2016Mens72  1ST40 PTS(B9)BRIAN TIGHE25  2ND40 PTSGERRY MC CORMACK16  GROSS36 PTSBRENDAN O NEILL3  3RD39 PTSPATRICK YOUNG16                                                                          
18 HOLE SINGLES26-07-2016Ladies75  1st40PTSKATHLEEN KEVLIHAN21  2ND36PTSTERESA FLYNN27 ON C/B3RD36PTSCLODAGH WALSH4                                                                                
JULY MEDAL24-07-2016Mens73  1ST65VINCENT HENDRICK17  2ND67GAVIN MACKLIN24  GROSS76VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD69GERRY LYNCH14  CLASS 171PAT RAFFERTY11  CLASS 270DANIEL O'SHAUGHNESSY15  CLASS 373SEAN CARROLL18  CLASS 471PAT J O'BRIEN19  SENIOR35 PTSTOM MARTIN27                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES23-07-2016Mens72  1ST43 PTSLES CARROLL11  2ND40 PTS (B9-23)PHILIP COLLIE14  GROSS34 PTSKEITH WHITE6  3RD40 PTS (B9-20)STEPHEN CAMPBELL22                                                                          
LADY CAPTAIN'S PRIZE23-07-2016Ladies75  WINNER144MARY BASQUILLE18  2ND149PAULINE MAGUIRE35 ON C/BGROSS47EMILY O'BRIEN   3RD149ANNETTE WALSH20  4TH152SINEAD CLERY32  C1154CHRISTINE KENNY17  C2154MAIREE KENNA27  C3157MARY CREELY36  BN DAY 175MICHELLE MASTERSON16  BN DAY 272ROISIN HARPUR27  WINNER 5 DAY74NUALA BRIODY31  2ND 5 DAY75ANNE O'SHAUGHNESSY   F9 5 DAY38VIVIENNE DENTON   B9 5 DAY35PATRICIA QUINN               
FRIDAY MEN'S OPEN SINGLES22-07-2016MensHOME 71 AWAY 73 SMALL FIELD PLAYING1ST41 PTS (B9-18,B6-13)PATRICK YOUNG17  2ND41 PTS (B9-18,B6-11)DONAL BOLGER10                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES20-07-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTS (B9-23)KEVIN SMITH22PALMERSTOWN 2ND41 PTS (B9-21)ANDY CORRIGAN14CASTLEWARDEN GROSS36 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4NEWLANDS 3RD40 PTS (B9-22)DERMOT PRICE22CASTLEWARDEN                                                                         
SUNDAY MEN'S OPEN SINGLES17-07-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTSMARK MCKEEVER23GRANGE CASTLE 2ND40 PTS (B9-19,B6-14)PAT LAFFERTY11  GROSS30 PTSBRAD FLYNN8  3RD40 PTS (B9-19,B6-12)STEPHEN NIBBS12                                                                          
OPEN SINGLES17-07-2016Ladies77  1ST41PTSANN GEOGHEGAN (v)8 Esker Hills                                                                                          
Ladies Singles16-07-2016Ladies74  1st39Nancy Meredith31  2nd36Christine Kenny17                                                                                      
VICE CAPTAINS PRIZE16-07-2016Mens72  1ST40 PTS (B9-20,B6-15,B3-6)EUGENE HANLY19  2ND40 PTS (B9-20,B6-15,B3-5)MARK MULRANEY9  GROSS32 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTS (B9-20,B6-12,B3-8)NOEL FINNEGAN14  CLASS 139 PTS (B9-20,B6-14)JOHN LYNCH12  CLASS 240 PTS (B9-20,B6-12,B3-6)JOHN BEIRNE16  CLASS 339 PTSJASON DOORLEY16  CLASS 438 PTSROBERT CAMPBELL20  JUNIOR39 PTSCONOR DUNNE9                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES13-07-2016MensHOME 73 AWAY 74  1ST40 PTSMICHAEL DAVIS16  2ND39 PTSALAN COLLIE9  GROSS31 PTSKEITH WHITE6  3RD38 PTS (B9 20)CYRIL KEVLIHAN19                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN JULY11-07-2016Seniors72  MENS 1ST & GROSS42 PTSFRANCIS MCGUIRE15  CLASS 136 PTS (B9-18,B6-12,B3-7,B2-5JOHN MAHER17  CLASS 238 PTS (B9-20)JOHN BEATTY21  CLASS 335 PTS (B9-18)JOE LLEWELLYN11  LADIES 1ST33 PTSBRIEGE MC SHANE33                                                                    
PRESIDENT'S PRIZE09-07-2016Ladies75  WINNER69LAURA MCKELL35  2ND65PAULINE MAGUIRE36  GROSS32PHILIPPA CARR16  3RD65KITTY CUNNINGHAM24 ON C/BBN.DAY 136MARIA MCCORMACK24  BN. DAY 235LORETTA MCHUGH28  5 DAY WINNER35KATHLEEN MULHERN31  5 DAY 2ND31VIVIENNE DENTON28 ON C/B                                                
JUNE MEDAL12-07-2016Ladies75  WINNER71SHEELAGH MULLIGAN   C 175CAROL TAAFFE   C 273PATTY CANNON   C 377NANCY MEREDITH                                                                           
PRESIDENTS PRIZE09-07-2016Mens?  1ST73 PTSPEARSE FITZPATRICK26  2ND70 PTSNOEL HERTERICH8  GROSS64 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD69 PTSDAVID MCDONAGH17  CLASS 168 PTSBARNEY MCCANN10  CLASS 268 PTSNOEL FINNEGAN15  CLASS 369 PTSDANIEL O'SHAUGHNESSY16  CLASS 469 PTSTERRY CREELY22  DAY 138 PTSDAVID KELLY7  DAY 235 PTS (B9-20)JOHN SHEEDY9  PAST PRESIDENT34 PTS (B9-20)MONTY FITZGERALD19  5 DAY37 PTSEDWARD WALSH13  PLATE35 PTSM DOGGETT19                    
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES06-07-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 74  1ST41 PTSEOIN POWER16  2ND39 PTSLIAM HUGHES23  GROSS33 PTSBARRY FORSYTH4  3RD38 PTSROBERT CAMPBELL21                                                                          
JULY MEDAL05-07-2016Ladies76  WINNER73PTSMURIEL CARNEY17  CLASS 175PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON16 ON C/BCLASS 274PTSBREDA SHEEDY27 ON C/BCLASS 379PTSSHEELAH KEHOE32                                                                          
PRESIDENT'S QUALIFIER03-07-2016Mens74 **ALL PLAYERS WITH 29PTS AND BETTER QUALIFY FOR PRESIDENTS FINAL DAY ON SATURDAY. ANYONE UNABLE TO PLAY CONTACT DAVID KELLY ON 0879587054 ASAP!!LEADING QUALIFIER39 PTSPEARSE FITZPATRICK26                                                                                            
4 PERSON TEAM EVENT24-06-2016MixedNQSLAC**AMENDED RESULT** PRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE IN THE CLUBHOUSE1ST91 PTS (B9-47,B6-33)PADDY MCDONAGH (17) PAUL GREEN (18) DEREK LEAHY (13) AIDAN MURRAY (10)   2ND91 PTS (B9-47,B6-31)HUGH MC GOVERN (21) TOM NOLAN (26) MONTY FITZGERALD (19) DAVE FOX (26)   3RD90 PTSDAVID KELLY (7) JASON DOORLEY (16) GLEN MEADE (24) CHARLIE MCGRATH (20)                                                                                 
OPEN 3 PERSON TEAM23-06-2016MixedNQBRIAN O'BRIENPRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE IN THE CLUBHOUSE1ST89 PTSDAVE O'BRIEN (10) PAUL O'BRIEN (13) JUNE O'BRIEN (26)   2ND86 PTSGERRY TEAHAN (8) HUGH MCGOVERN (21) TOM NOLAN (26)   3RD85 PTSPATRICK GEOGHEGAN (25) JOSEPH ROCHE (18) CHRIS KEARNEY (16)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES22-06-2016Mens72BILL MORAN (ENVISAGE CLOUD SOLUTIONS)PRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE1ST41 PTS (B9-24)EDDIE O'NEILL20  2ND41 PTS (B9-20)KEVIN MCHALE25  GROSS41 PTSCAMERON RAYMOND+1  3RD39 PTS (B9-22)MICHAEL COLEMAN20                                                                          
3 LADY CHAMPAGNE RUMBLE21-06-2016Ladies MARY & SEAN BASQUILLE 1ST84PTSDEIRDRE HOGAN MCGRATH (v) MICHELLE MASTERSON & KIM FITZSIMONS (v)   2ND82PTSBERNIE ROCHE, BERNIE MURPHY (v) CHRISTINA ROCHE BURTON   3RD80PTSCATHERINE KIERNAN (v) PHILIPPA CARR & VERONICA NAUGHTON                                                                                 
OPEN SINGLES20-06-2016Ladies78 R/O  WINNER39PTSLORRAINE WALSH (KILLEEN GC)34                                                                                            
OPEN 3 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE18-06-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS85PTSMARIA MCCORMACK/JANICE FLEMING.BRIEGE MCSHANE.                                                                                             
OPEN SINGLES17-06-2016Ladies78 R/0  WINNER29PTSMARY CAMPBELL (V)31                                                                                            
MINOR SCRATCH CUP19-06-2016Mens75TONY KERRPRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE1ST87DAMIEN RYAN20  NETT78KARL SLATTERY19                                                                                      
INTERMEDIATE SCRATCH CUP19-06-2016Mens75TONY KERRPRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE1ST81PAT TWOMEY13  2ND82ROBERT DEANS12  NETT70DUNCAN AITKEN17                                                                                
MONDAY MEN'S OPEN SINGLES20-06-2016Mens72MICK FITZPATRICK CARTRIDGE WORLDPRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE1ST & GROSS42 PTSCOLIN BRENNAN3  2ND37 PTSALAN COLLIE9  3RD36 PTS (B9 19)NOEL GUERIN8  JUV36 PTS (B9-21)CATHAL BURKE8                                                                          
SUN MEN OPEN SINGLES19-06-2016Mens73  1ST38 PTSERIC DEANS20                                                                                            
3 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE18-06-2016MixedNQSLACPRIZES FOR OPEN WEEK WILL BE GIVEN OUT AT 8PM SUNDAY 26TH JUNE1ST98 PTSMARK MULRANEY (9) DAMIAN GILL (21) CHARLIE MCGRATH (20)   2ND95 PTS (B9-53)JOHN BRENNAN (20) DAVID MCCORMACK (12) JAMES GILLNAGLE (20)   3RD95 PTS (B9-47)STUART CALLERY (7) NIALL CALLERY (17) JOHN MASTERSON (22)                                                                                 
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES17-06-2016Mens72  1ST36 PTS (B9-19)CHARLIE O'SHAUGHNESSY13                                                                                            
JUNIOR SCRATCH CUP17-06-2016Mens73TONY KERR 1ST77GRAHAM DUNNING4  2ND78 (B9-37)PAUL MITCHELL4  BEST NET72NOEL HERTERICH8                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES15-06-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTSPADRAIC O'NEILL21  2ND40 PTSPAT LAFFERTY11  GROSS31 PTSKEITH WHITE7  3RD38 PTS (B9-23)JASON DRENNAN9                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN JUNE13-06-2016Seniors71  1ST LADIES25 PTSBERNIE MARSHALL34  1ST MEN40 PTS (B9-23)PAUL FARRELL16  GROSS31 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  CLASS 133 PTSMICHAEL KIERNAN15  CLASS 240 PTS (B9-22)FRANK O'DWYER15  CLASS 337 PTSFRED KAVANAGH17                                                              
SUNDAY MEN'S SINGLES12-06-2016Mens71  1ST42 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL8  2ND40 PTS (B9-21)PETER SINNOTT9  GROSS34 PTS (B9-19)VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTS (B9-20)MICHAEL DAVIS17                                                                          
4 PERSON CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE11-06-2016Mixed   1ST103 PTSRICHARD MARKS (18) BILL FREE (17) JOHN MILEY (20) TIM MURRAY (17)   2ND101 PTSBRENDAN CLOHESSY (20) ANTHONY ROONEY (22) JAMES SHANNON (17) NIALL MCGRATH (22)                                                                                       
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES10-06-2016Mens72  1ST40 PTSBOB CAMPBELL22  2ND37 PTS(B9-22)TOM KELLY13  JUNIOR47 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON9                                                                                
OPEN 3 LADY TEAM09-06-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS80 PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON, BERNIE ROCHE & MURIEL COVENEY GREENE (v)   2ND71PTSTERRY BEIRNE, ANNE O'NEILL (v) ANN WHITE (v)                                                                                       
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES08-06-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTS (B9-22)STEPHEN O'BRIEN14  2ND39 PTS (B9-21)PAUL O'REILLY9  GROSS33 PTSLEO BYRNE8  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)TOM MARTIN27                                                                          
PGA TANKARD07-06-2016Ladies75  WINNER37PTSESTHER FITZGERALD36 ON C/B2ND37PTSTERRY BEIRNE20  3RD36PTSGERALDINE HUGHES32 ON C/B                                                                              
MONDAY OPEN SINGLES06-06-2016Mens72  1ST & GROSS40 PTSDARRAGH SMITH CASTLE 2ND38 PTS (B9-21,B6-14)EMMET M HOLLAND12  3RD38 PTS (B9-21,B6-13)RAY O'HIGGINS12                                                                                
JUNE MEDAL05-06-2016Mens73  1ST70BRAD FLYNN9  2ND71DAVID THOMPSON24  GROSS79VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD72JASON DOORLEY17  CLASS 172KEITH WHITE8  CLASS 273GEORGE JOYCE13  CLASS 372PAT BIGGS18  CLASS 474NOEL QUINN20  JUNIOR71SEAN DUNNE16  SENIOR42 PTSDENIS BUTLER24                                      
JUNE MEDAL05-06-2016Mens73  1ST70BRAD FLYNN9  2ND71DAVID THOMPSON24  GROSS79VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD72JASON DOORLEY17  CLASS 172KEITH WHITE8  CLASS 273GEORGE JOYCE13  CLASS 372PAT BIGGS18  CLASS 474NOEL QUINN20  JUNIOR71SEAN DUNNE16  SENIOR42 PTSDENIS BUTLER24                                      
MEN'S OPEN FOURBALL04-06-2016MensNQ  1ST47 PTS (B9-23)ANDY CORRIGAN (13) & JOHN O'NEILL (8)   2ND47 PTS (B9-22)TOM KELLY (12) & DONAL FLOOD (25)   3RD46 PTSANDY CRANLEY (7) & WILLIAM PHELAN (13)                                                                                 
OPEN FOURBALL04-06-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS39PTSMARIA McCORMACK & BREDA SHEEDY24 & 27 PLAYING OFF 22 & 24                                                                                          
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES03-06-2016Mens72  1ST PLACE38 PTS (B9-22)ALAN MARSHALL6  2ND38 PTS (B9-18,B6-14)JOSEPH GOULDING6                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES01-06-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73MOSES MORRISSEY 1ST42 PTSMARTIN SAVAGE20  2ND40 PTS (B9-23)JOHN DONOVAN19  GROSS35 PTSBRIAN FEHILY4  3RD40 PTS (B9-18)EOIN MURPHY17                                                                          
18 HOLE SINGLES31-05-2016Ladies77  WINNER36PTSGAYE WHITE31  C 132PTSTERRY BEIRNE20 ON C/BC 232PTSBREDA SHEEDY27  C 331PTSMARGARET HAYES31                                                                          
3 PERSON TEAM29-05-2016MixedNQ  1ST83 PTSALAN WHITE (19) SEAN DUNNE (16) CIARAN DUNNE (9)   2ND82 PTS (B9-42)JOHN HUGHES (11) COLIN RYAN (12) GERARD KEATING (8)   3RD82 PTS (B9-40)TOM SEXTON (19) LARRY MCCARTHY (16) BRAD FLYNN (9)                                                                                 
SINGLES S/F28-05-2016Ladies77  WINNER31PTSTERESA FLYNN26                                                                                            
MAY MEDAL28-05-2016Mens74  1ST71 (B9-30.5)COLM KELLETT11  2ND71 (B9-36)TOM MAXWELL12  GROSS79VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD71 (B9-38.5)NOEL HERTERICH9  CLASS 174BRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 272GARY VELLA14  CLASS 372GERRY MCCORMACK16  CLASS 473MAX CANNON23  SENIOR35 PTSPAUL TIER27                                            
JUNIORS28-05-2016Juniors72  1ST42 PTSHOLLY TYNAN21                                                                                            
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES27-05-2016Mens73  1ST40 PTSEOIN TIGHE20  2ND38 PTSPATRICK TWOMEY14                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES25-05-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST38 PTS (B9-19)MICK FITZPATRICK17  2ND38 PTS (B9-17)SEAN CREIGHTON26  GROSS39 PTSSHANE WALSH+2  3RD37 PTS (B9-19)EOIN MURPHY17                                                                          
MAY MEDAL24-05-2016Ladies77  WINNER73PTSCHRISTINE KENNY18  C182PTSCAROL TAAFFE23 ON C/BC279PTSVIVIENNE DENTON28 ON C/BC380PTSNUALA BRIODY31                                                                          
SUN MEN'S SINGLES22-05-2016Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9-17)PATRICK TWOMEY15  2ND38 PTS (B9-16)GARY VELLA14  GROSS31 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD36 PTS (B9-18,B6-12)TOMMY MEREDITH15                                                                          
VICE PRESIDENT'S PRIZE21-05-2016Ladies76  WINNER39PTSMARY BASQUILLE19  2ND35PTSBRIEGE McSHANE33                                                                                      
18 HOLE SINGLES17-05-2016Ladies75TOM & MARGARET MARTIN WINNER39PTSPHILIPPA CARR16 ON C/B2ND39PTSJANICE FLEMING29  GROSS21PTSMARY O'CONNELL   3RD36PTSKAY KEVLIHAN20  C1 1ST34PTSMARY BASQUILLE19 ON C/BC1 2ND34PTSSUSAN HART18  C2 1ST35PTSMARGARET O'KELLY24 ON C/BC2 2ND35PTSVERONICA NAUGHTON26  C3 1ST32PTSDAMIEN LYNCH34 ON C/BC3 2ND32PTSNUALA BRIODY31  B918PTSNUALA DOWNES23 ON C/BF919PTSGERALDINE BEIRNE27  9 HOLE16PTSKATHLEEN MULHERN30                    
18 HOLE SINGLES14-05-2016Ladies76  WINNER34PTSPHILIPPA CARR16  2ND32PTSDEIRDRE SHEEHY15                                                                                      
VICE PRESIDENTS PRIZE21-05-2016Mens74  1ST39 PTS (B9-22, B6-16)MARTIN LEONARD21  2ND39 PTS (B9-22, B6-15)PETER SINNOTT10  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD37 PTS (B9-17,B6-13)NIALL DUFFY9  CLASS 135 PTSKEITH WHITE7  CLASS 237 PTS (B9-17,B6-11)TOM KELLY13  CLASS 335 PTSDERMOT BUTLER18  CLASS 436 PTSBRENDAN REDMOND28                                                  
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES18-05-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 74CRONIN & CO. CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS 1ST41 PTS (B9-21)JIM CORBETT20  2ND41 PTS (B9-19)CORMAC RYAN22  GROSS31 PTSNIALL KINSELLA4  3RD40 PTS (B9-22)EOIN MURPHY18                                                                          
SUN MEN'S SINGLES15-05-2016Mens73 **SMALL FIELD DUE TO CASTLEWARDEN HOSTING GUI - JUNIOR CUP 20161ST39 PTSFRANK O'DWYER16  2ND37 PTSCOLIN FINNEGAN21                                                                                      
JUNIORS14-05-2016Juniors72  1ST40 PTSTHOMAS O'NEILL20                                                                                            
SAT MEN SINGLES14-05-2016Mens74  1ST & GROSS38 PTSDAMIEN BIRMINGHAM8  2ND37 PTS(B9-19)LARRY JORDAN14  3RD37 PTS (B9-17)A BIGGS28                                                                                
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES13-05-2016Mens72  1ST36 PTS (B9-18,B6-13)DAVID CULLITON24  2ND36 PTS(B9-18,B6-12,B3-7)NOEL POWELL17  GROSS27 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4  3RD36 PTS(B9-18,B6-12,B3-5)FERGAL SCULLY15  JUV39 PTSCONOR DUNNE10                                                                    
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES11-05-2016MensHOME 72 AWAY 73SEAN BASQUILLE 1ST39 PTS (B9-20, B6-13, B3-7)ALAN WHYTE5  2ND39 PTS (B9-20, B6-13, B3-6)ROBERT DEANS13  GROSS34 PTS (B9-18, B6-13)NIALL KINSELLA4  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)NOEL BRENNAN13                                                                          
18 HOLE INVITATION SINGLES10-05-2016Ladies77NIALL & MAI STEPHENSON 1ST36PTSKITTY CUNNINGHAM  ON C/B2ND36PTSGAYE WHITE   GROSS23EMILY GAVIN   C1 1ST35PTSDEIRDRE SHEEHY   C1 2ND32PTSMARY O'CONNELL  ON C/BC1 3RD32PTSNUALA DOWNES   C2 1ST33PTSJANICE FLEMING   C2 2ND33PTSEMER O'FLAHERTY   C2 3RD32PTSTERESA FLYNN  ON C/BC3 1STT36PTSTINA ROCHE BURTON   C3 2ND35PTSBABS O'MALLEY   C3 3RD32PTSMARY CREELY   B917PTSSHEELAH KEHOE   F917PTSAUDREY O'BRIEN   LD DEIRDRE SHEEHY   NTP MURIEL CARNEY   
SENIORS OPEN MAY09-05-2016Seniors72 **AMENDED RESULT**1ST LADIES42 PTSSIOBHAN KANE33  1ST MEN40 PTSEDDIE O'NEILL21  GROSS27 PTSJOE GAYNOR7  CLASS 139 PTSDEREK MARCONI19  CLASS 239 PTSDAVID O'FARREL28  CLASS 337 PTSPAT MCMORROW23                                                              
JUNIORS08-05-2016Juniors72  1ST37 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON9                                                                                            
CRUMLIN HOSPITAL RUMBLE08-05-2016MixedNQ  1ST84 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL (7) JOHN HUGHES (11) JERRY O'LEARY (8)   2ND79 PTSKIERAN MACKLIN (15) GEORGE JOYCE (13) DOMINIC KINSELLA (19)   3RD77 PTSKEVIN LAWLOR (7) NOEL BRENNAN (13) PATRICK TWOMEY (15)                                                                                 
GUS CHARLTON MEMORIAL07-05-2016Mens72  1ST41 PTSVINCENT HENDRICK17  2ND39 PTS (B9-21)JERRY CRONIN14  GROSS32 PTSBARRY LAVIN5  3RD39 PTS (B9-20, B6-14,B3-6,B2-4,B1-3)GARY COYLE11                                                                          
18 HOLE SINGLES07-05-2016Ladies75  1ST35PTSBREDA SHEEDY27                                                                                            
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES06-05-2016Mens72  1ST39 PTSALEX NICOARA19  2ND38 PTS (B9-19)DERMOT BURKE11  GROSS31 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4  3RD38 PTS (B9-17)FRANCIS WHELAN15                                                                          
OPEN 3 LADY TEAM05-05-2016LadiesN/ADEIRDRE SHEEHY 1ST81PTSMARGARET LYNCH (24) FINOLA MURPHY v (36) & MANDY SMITH v (36)   2ND76PTSPHILIPPA CARR (16) DEIRDRE SHEEHY (16) & ANN O'BRIEN v (36)   3RD75PTSPAULINE MAGUIRE (35) MAURA ANN QUIGLEY v(26) & MARGARET MacARDLE v.(33)                                                                                 
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES04-05-2016Mens74TOLMAC CONSTRUCTION LTD 1ST37 PTSCHARLIE MCGRATH23  2ND36 PTS (B9-21)EDWARD O'MALLEY13  GROSS30 PTSPAUL O'CONNOR6  3RD36 PTS (B9-15)GARETH MOONEY16                                                                          
V.PAR03-05-2016Ladies74  1ST+2HILARY MCDEVITT21  2ND+1KITTY CUNNINGHAM25  3RD BREDA SHEEDY27                                                                                
OPEN LADIES SINGLES02-05-2016Ladies77  1ST37PTSLAUREN WALSH5                                                                                            
JUNIORS30-04-2016Juniors72  1ST37 PTSLUKE MINOGUE10                                                                                            
MONDAY OPEN SINGLES02-05-2016Mens73  1ST39 PTSEAMON CARROLL20  2ND36 PTS(B9-18,B6-12)ADRIAN BAGNALL8  GROSS32 PTSJAKE WHELAN-1  3RD36 PTS(B9-18,B6-11)JASON DOORLEY16  JUNIOR36 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON9                                                                    
MEN'S FOURBALL QUALIFIER30-04-2016MensN/A DRAW FOR LAST 16 OF MATCHPLAY WILL BE MADE ON TUESDAY EVENING IN THE CLUBHOUSE.BEST QUALIFYING SCORE43 PTSJOHN COLLIER (19) & NOEL HERTERICH (8)                                                                                             
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES29-04-2016Mens72  1ST38 PTSCONOR MCMAHON16  2ND36 PTSPAUL MCKEEVER6                                                                                      
OPEN FOURBALL30-04-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS38PTSMAIREE KENNA (26) & EMER O'FLAHERTY (25)                                                                                             
SUNDAY OPEN SINGLES01-05-2016Mens73  1ST43 PTSCHARLIE CONNELL15  2ND40 PTSGARY VELLA19  GROSS33 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD39 PTSDAMIEN BIRMINGHAM9                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES27-04-2016Mens72  1ST42 PTSAL HORGAN23  2ND41 PTSEUGENE HEATHER17  GROSS36 PTSCAMERON RAYMOND1  3RD40 PTS (B9-19)JIM STANLEY11                                                                          
MEN'S SINGLES QUALIFIER23-04-2016Mens73  BEST QUALIFYING SCORE40 PTSJOHN SHEEDY9                                                                                            
GRANARD FOURSOMES QUALIFIER26-04-2016LadiesN/A  QUALIFIERS38PTSMAJELLA MCWEENEY & BREDA SHEEDY25                                                                                            
SUN MEN SINGLES24-04-2016Mens71  1ST40 PTS (B9-22)KEVIN MCHALE26  2ND40 PTS (B9-18)DEREK KELLY22  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH2  3RD39 PTS (B9-20, B6-14)PAUL ANTHONY BOWDEN18                                                                          
JUNIORS23-04-2016Juniors72  1ST40 PTSEOIN DENNEHY5                                                                                            
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES22-04-2016Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9-21)JOSEPH BYRNE6  2ND38 PTS (B9-19)M J FARRELL5  JUNIOR38 PTS (B9-19)EOIN DENNEHY6                                                                                
18 HOLE SINGLES23-04-2016Ladies75  1ST36PTSDEIRDRE SHEEHY16 ON C/B2ND36PTSMAIREE KENNA27                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES20-04-2016Mens72MICHAEL MEREDITH 1ST44 PTSALEX NICOARA21  2ND39 PTSLARRY JORDAN15  GROSS30 PTS (B9-18)VINCENT KEOGH2  3RD38 PTS (B9-20)KEVIN MCHALE27                                                                          
18H SINGLES19-04-2016LadiesNQ  1ST39PTSSUSAN HART18  2ND38PTSNANCY MEREDITH30  3RD37PTSLORETTA McHUGH28                                                                                
3 PERSON TEAM EVENT17-04-2016MixedNQ  1ST89 PTSGARETH MOONEY (16) MATTHEW MULLEN (15) RONAN O'CONNELL (18)   2ND88 PTSTOM GLENNANE (13) SEAMUS PHELAN (25) STEPHEN DOYLE (18   3RD86 PTS (B9-47)PAT O'BRIEN (19) JOHN O'BRIEN (15) GERRY O'KELLY (15)                                                                                 
JUNIORS16-04-2016JuniorsNQ  1ST36 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON9                                                                                            
APRIL MEDAL16-04-2016MensNQ  1ST67COLM KELLETT10  2ND67DANIEL O'SHAUGHMESSY20  GROSS72BARRY LAVIN5  3RD68ANDY CORRIGAN13  CLASS 168GARY COYLE11  CLASS 271DERMOT NEVIN13  CLASS 369DAVID MCDONAGH16  CLASS 471DAVE FOX26  SENIOR66JIM WHELAN21                                            
Saturday Singles16-04-2016LadiesN/Q  1ST38Ann Coburn26  2ND36Mary Basquille19                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES13-04-2016MensNQ  1ST41 PTDTOM MAXWELL13  2ND40 PTSANDY CALLANAN14  3RD39 PTS (B9-21)LAWERNCE JORDAN15                                                                                
9 HOLE SINGLES12-04-2016LadiesNQ  WINNER19PTSMARIA MCCORMACK24  C 1.18PTSSUSAN HART18 - 2 PEN PTS ON C/BC 2.19 PTSLORETTA MCHUGH28 - 1 PEN PTC 3.17PTSMARY O'SULLIVAN31                                                                          
SENIORS OPEN APRIL11-04-2016SeniorsNQ  1ST41 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL15  GROSS28 PTSNOEL HERTERICH8  CLASS 131 PTSDERMOT SWANTON14  CLASS 236 PTSDERMOT PRICE21  CLASS 334 PTSHUGH DALY24                                                                    
JUNIORS09-04-2016JuniorsNQ  1ST35 PTSEOIN DENNEHY6                                                                                            
SUN MEN SINGLES10-04-2016MensNQ  1ST40 PTSBRIAN DEVEREUX9  2ND39 PTS (B9-19)BRENDAN MCCANN13  3RD37 PTS (B9-19)TOM GLENNANE13  JUV39 PTS (B9-17)CONOR DUNNE10                                                                          
SAT MEN'S SINGLES09-04-2016MensNQ  1ST44 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL15  2ND42 PTSTOM MAXWELL13  3RD41 PTSNOEL DAVY14                                                                                
18 HOLE SINGLES09-04-2016LadiesNQ  1ST36PTSLORETTA McHUGH28  2ND35PTSTINA ROCHE BURTON35                                                                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES06-04-2016MensNQ  1ST42 PTSMATT RYAN17  2ND38 PTSJOHN BREWER14  3RD37 PTS (B9-18)DERMOT SWANTON14                                                                                
INVITATION SINGLES05-04-2016LadiesNQ  1ST38PTSJANICE FLEMING29  2ND36PTSANN COBURN26  3RD34PTSLORETTA McHUGH28                                                                                
SUN MEN 9H SINGLES03-04-2016MensNQ  1ST25 PTSALAN BOWDEN17  2ND24 PTS (B6-17, B3-8,B2-5)TOM GLENNANE13  3RD24 PTS (B6-17, B3-8,B2-4)SEAN CARROLL18                                                                                
SAT LADIES SINGLES02-04-2016LadiesNQ  WINNER33PTSHILARY McDEVITT21 ON C/B                                                                                          
SAT MEN SINGLES02-04-2016MensNQ  1ST41 PTSMICHAEL HANNON16  2ND39 PTS (B9-20)KEAL DUGGAN20  3RD39 PTS (B9-19)BRENDAN LYNCH17                                                                                
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES30-03-2016MensNQ  1ST46 PTSLIAM HUGHES22  2ND44 PTS (B9-23)PAUL MCDONNELL15  3RD44 PTS (B9-20)PETER ANDREUCETTI17                                                                                
18H CASTAWAY SINGLES29-03-2016LadiesNQGAYE & PAT WHITE6 HOLES CASTAWAY1ST31PTSLAURA MCKELL35 ON C/B2ND31PTSAUDREY O'BRIEN24  3RD29PTSANN MARIE O'NEILL35 ON C/BC127PTSPHILIPPA CARR16  C229PTSJANICE FLEMING29  C328PTSMARY CREELY36                                                              
EASTER OPEN SINGLES28-03-2016MensNQ  1ST41 PTS (B9-26)PETER SINNOTT10  2ND41 PTS (B9-19)DAMIEN BRENNAN11  3RD40 PTSEDMOND REID19                                                                                
18H. SIBGLES28-03-2016LadiesN/Q  WINNER32PTSLAURA MCKELL35                                                                                            
SUN 3 PERSON CHAMP SCRAMBLE27-03-2016MixedNQ  1ST87 PTS (B9-45)JERRY O'LEARY (8) JOHN HUGHES (10) JAMIE NELSON (15)   2ND87 PTS (B9-43)KEITH WHITE (7) ANDY BRIEN (13) SEAN DUNNE (16)                                                                                       
SAT OPEN FOURBALL26-03-2016MensNQ  1ST43 PTS (B9-21)OLIVER LAWLOR (14) & JOHN COLLIER (19)   2ND43 PTS (B9-20)PADRAIG MOLLOY (21) & JOHN BEIRNE (15)   3RD41 PTS (B9-22)JOHN JOE KELLY (6) & ROBERT DEANS (12)                                                                                 
FRIDAY OPEN SINGLES25-03-2016MensNQ  1ST39 PTSKEVIN MCHALE27  2ND38 PTSJIM WHELAN21  3RD37 PTS (B9-20)JOE MCSHANE19                                                                                
18 HOLE OPEN FOURBALL26-03-2016LadiesN/A  WINNERS37PTSMICHELLE MASTERSON & LAURA MCKELL16(14) 35(32)                                                                                            
18 HOLE OPEN SINGLES25-03-2016LadiesN/Q  WINNER38PTSEMER O'FLAHERTY25                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES23-03-2016MensNQ  1ST43 PTSMICHAEL CRAWFORD10VISITOR 2ND42 PTSTOM MAXWELL13  3RD41 PTSDOMINIC KINSELLA18                                                                                
14 HOLE SINGLES22-03-2016LadiesNQ  1ST28PTSANN MARIE O'NEILL35  2ND27PTSAUDREY O'BRIEN24 - 3 PEN PTS3RD27PTSMARY CREELY36 - 1 PEN PT ON C/B                                                                              
SUN MEN SINGLES20-03-2016MensNQ  1ST48 PTSTERRY CREELY22  2ND40 PTS (B9-22)BRIAN NOONAN14  3RD40 PTS (B9-19)JOHN COTTER16                                                                                
3 PERSON TEAM EVENT19-03-2016MensNQ  1ST92 PTSCIARAN DUNNE (9) DIARMAID MARSH (13) SEAN DUNNE (16)   2ND91 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL (15) MICHAEL COLEMAN (19) EUGENE HANLY (18)                                                                                       
3 LADY TEAM19-03-2016LadiesN/A  1ST82PTSDEIRDRE SHEEHY. MARY O'CONNELL. CHRISTINE KENNY                                                                                             
ST PATRICKS DAY CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE17-03-2016MixedNQ  1ST100 PTSJOHN POWER (21) IAIN MACDONALD (7) CHRISTOPHER BATEMAN (20) JERRY CRONIN (14)   2ND99 PTSGERRY LYNCH (13) HARRY MCKEOWN (21) DONALD THOMPSON (13) KEN KAVANAGH (15)                                                                                       
14 Hole Singles15-03-2016LadiesN/A  1ST28PTSANN COBURN26 ON C/B2ND28PTSSIOBHAN KANE32  3RD26PTSMARGARET O'KELLY24                                                                                
MEN'S OPEN SINGLES16-03-2016MensNQ  1ST43 PTSEDWARD DOYLE26  2ND40 PTS (B9-22)TOM MACHALE20  3RD40 PTS (B9-21)DYLAN HARBOURNE16                                                                                
ST. PATRICK'S DAY CUP13-03-2016LadiesN/Q  1ST34PTSLORETTA MCHUGH28  2ND33PTSVALERIE CLARKE24  3RD32PTSPAULYNE CORBY27 ON C/B                                                                              
ST PATRICKS DAY CUP13-03-2016MensNQ ***UPDATED RESULTS***1ST66TODD CULHANE22  2ND68 (B9-37)TOM GLENNANE13  GROSS77BRENDAN MCDONNELL5  3RD68 (B9-40)EDWARD O'MALLEY13  CLASS 169COLIN RYAN12  CLASS 268KIERAN MACKLIN15  CLASS 369PAUL BUTLER16  CLASS 470PAT J O'BRIEN19  JUNIOR70EOIN DENNEHY6  SENIOR71DAVE FOX26                                      
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES09-03-2016MensNQ  1ST31 PTSCYRIL KEVLIHAN18  2ND30 PTS (B9-19,B6-16)FRANK O'DWYER15  3RD30 PTS (B9-19, B6-13)PETER GANLY26                                                                                
MEN'S SUN 14H SINGLES06-03-2016MensNQ  1ST31 PTS (B9-21)MICHAEL DAVIS16  2ND31 PTS (B9-18,B6-13,B3-6,B2-5GEORGE JOYCE13                                                                                      
14H SINGLES27-02-2016LadiesN/Q  WINNER31PTSJANICE FLEMING29                                                                                            
MEN'S SUN 14H SINGLES28-02-2016MensNQ  CLASS 130 PTSJUSTIN CONDON7  CLASS 231 ( B9-19, B6-13)FRAN WHELAN15  CLASS 333 PTSDAVID MCDONAGH16  CLASS 434 PTSJIM DWYER21  JUNIOR32 PTSCONOR DUNNE10                                                                    
SAT MENS 14H FOURBALL27-02-2016MensNQ  1ST34 PTSADRIAN BAGNALL (8) & COLIN RYAN (12)   2ND33 PTS (B9-21)JOHN O'BRIEN (15) & PAT O'BRIEN (19)                                                                                       
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H24-02-2016MensNQ **ICE COURSE** PLAYED UNTIL 12, MAIN COURSE PLAYED FROM 12 ONWARDS1ST37 PTSMICHAEL COHEN18  2ND36 PTSTODD CULHANE21  3RD35 PTSEUGENE HANLY18  1ST35 PTSTOM NOLAN25 **MAIN COURSE**                                                                        
SATURDAY MEN'S 14H SINGLES20-02-2016MensNQ  CLASS 132 PTSGERRY TEAHAN8  CLASS 233 PTSNOEL DAVY14  CLASS 331 PTSOLIVER LAWLOR16  CLASS 433 PTSTOM DOWLING23                                                                          
14 Hole Singles20-02-2016LadiesN/A  WINNER24PTSNANCY MEREDITH30                                                                                            
SUN MENS 14H SINGLES14-02-2016MensNQ  1ST34 PTSTOMMY MEREDITH15                                                                                            
14 Holes Singles13-02-2016Ladies   WINNER24PTSMARY O'CONNELL16 - 2 PEN PTS                                                                                          
SAT MENS 14H SINGLES13-02-2016MensNQ  CLASS 134 PTSNIALL DUFFY10  CLASS 234 PTSTOM GLENNANE13  CLASS 336 PTSMICHAEL HANNON16  CLASS 433 PTSSEAN CASEY26                                                                          
WED OPEN SINGLES 14H10-02-2016MensNQ  1ST36 PTSJERRY CLARKE23  2ND34 PTS ( B9 23)TOM NOLAN25  3RD34 PTS (B9 21)LIAM REILLY15                                                                                
SUN MENS 14 H07-02-2016MensNQ  CLASS 133 PTSPAUL WHELAN11  CLASS 231 PTSGERRY MULKEEN15  CLASS 327 PTSTOM SEXTON19  CLASS 431 PTSJIM DWYER21                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE06-06-06MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6 14)BARRY LAVIN5  CLASS 221 PTS (B6 13, B3 7)TOM GLENNANE13  CLASS 321 PTS (B6 14, B3 8)PAT O'BRIEN19  CLASS 421 PTS (B6 17, B3 8)PAT REIDY20                                                                          
F & B 9 Singles06-02-2016LadiesN/A  B9 WINNER17PTSMARY CREELY36  F9 WINNER13PTSMARIA MCCORMACK24 ON C/B                                                                                    
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H03-02-2016MensNQ  1ST34 PTS (B9 23)LIAM HUGHES22  2ND34 PTS (B9 21)TOM DOWLING23  3RD32 PTS (B9 21)BILLY O'FRIGHIL21                                                                                
SUNDAY 14H SINGLES31-01-2016MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSBRENDAN MADDEN10  CLASS 229 PTSFRAN WHELAN15  CLASS 326 PTSOLIVER LAWLOR16  CLASS 424 PTSJIM DWYER21                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES30-01-2016MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTSNOEL HERTERICH8  CLASS 221 PTS (B6 15, B3 9)BRENDAN MCCANN13  CLASS 321 PTS (B6 13, B3 9)OLIVER LAWLOR16  CLASS 422 PTSPADRAIG MOLLOY21                                                                          
F & B 9 SINGLES30-01-2016LadiesN/A  F9 WINNER18PTSPHILIPPA CARR16  B9 WINNER17PTSEMILY GAVIN7                                                                                      
SUN MEN'S 12 HOLE SINGLES24-01-2016MensNQ  CLASS 127 PTS (B9 19)JERRY O'LEARY8  CLASS 227 PTS (B9 22)LARRY JORDAN15  CLASS 330 PTSTOM SEXTON19  CLASS 429 PTSMICHAEL RYAN21                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES23-01-2016Mens   CLASS 120 PTS (B6 12)COLM KELLETT10  CLASS 222 PTS (B6 15)TOM GLENNANE13  CLASS 323 PTSEUGENE HANLY18  CLASS 421 PTSPADRAIG MOLLOY21                                                                          
WED 14H MENS OPEN20-01-2016MensNQ  1ST38 PTSEDWARD DOYLE26  2ND36 PTSDERMOT SWANTON14  3RD35 PTS (B9 23)BRIAN TIGHE24                                                                                
SUNDAY 12H SINGLES MensNQ  CLASS 127 PTS (B9 20, B6 14)CIARAN DUNNE9  CLASS 228 PTS (B9 22, B6 14)ANDY CALLANAN14  CLASS 329 PTSBRENDAN LYNCH17  CLASS 428 PTS (B9 23)COLIN FINNEGAN21                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES16-01-2016MensNQ ICE COURSECLASS 122 PTSCOLM KELLETT10  CLASS 222 PTSRONNIE MCCANN15  CLASS 324 PTSNOEL QUINN19  CLASS 425 PTSTOM MARTIN27                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES13-01-2016MensNQ **ICE COURSE**1ST37 PTSBILL MORAN24  2ND35 PTSJERRY CLARKE23  3RD34 PTS(B9-21, B6-14)EDWARD DOYLE26                                                                                
MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES10-01-2016MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTS (B6 14)JOHN HUGHES10  CLASS 221 PTSLARRY JORDAN15  CLASS 320 PTS (B6 13)JOHN COLLIER19  CLASS 419 PTSSEGREN CHETTY25                                                                          
MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES09-01-2016MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSDAVE O'BRIEN9  CLASS 221 PTSTOM MAXWELL13  CLASS 322 PTS (B6 16)BILL FREE17  CLASS 424 PTSDAVE STENSON21                                                                          
F & B 9 SINGLES09-01-2016Ladies   F9 WINNER17MARY O'CONNELL16 - 1 Pen PtB9 WINNER19DEIRDRE SHEEHY16 - 2 Pen Pts                                                                                    
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES06-01-2016MensNQ  1ST33 PTSDOMINIC KINSELLA18  2ND32 PTS (B9 21, B6 14)EDDIE O'MALLEY13  3RD32 PTS (B9 21, B6 13)HUGH MCGOVERN20                                                                                
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES02-01-2016MensNQ  1ST22 PTS (B6-18)ANDY CALLANAN14  2ND22 PTS (B6-15)JOHN COLLIER19  3RD22 PTS (B6-14)TOM MAXWELL13                                                                                
F&B 9 HOLE SINGLES02-01-2016Ladies   WINNER18PTSLAUREN WALSH5                                                                                            
9 Hole Hangover Hamper29-12-2015LadiesN/A  WINNER16PTSHILARY McDEVITT21 -4 (2 WORST SCORES + 2 PEN PTS)2ND16PTSPETREA CHEEVERS16 - 2 (2 WORST SCORES)                                                                                    
WED MEN'S OPEN 9 HOLES23-12-2015MensNQ  1 ST21 PTSPARDAIG MOLLOY21  2 ND20 PTSEOGHAN HEALY11  3 RD19 PTS (B6 13, B8 8)TOM MAXWELL13                                                                                
SUN MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT20-12-2015MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTS (B6 15)NOEL HERTERICH8   21 PTS (B6 14)JOHN HUGHES10   17 PTS (B6 12, B3 6)CONOR DUNNE10   17 PTS (B6 12, B3 5, B2 4, B1 2)D BIRMINGHAM & OWEN O'KELLY   CLASS 222 PTSEDDIE O'MALLEY13   20 PTS (B6 13, B3 7, B2 5)TONY CLARKE15   20 PTS (B6 13, B3 4)KIERAN MACKLIN15   19 PTS (B6 13)TOMMY YOUNG15  CLASS 319 PTS (B6 15)JOE MC SHANE19   19 PTS (B6 14)BRIAN LEYDON19   19 PTS (B6 13)PAT O'BRIEN19   18 PTSPETER CHARLES16  CLASS 418 PTS (B6 14)NOEL NEILAN21   18 PTS (B6 12)TOM MACHALE20   17 PTS (B6 14)TERRY CREELY22   17 PTS (B6 13)DAVID THOMPSON24  
SAT MEN'S TURKEY SHOOT19-12-2015MensNQ  CLASS 120 PTSNOEL BRENNAN12   19 PTSDENIS BUTLER8   18 PTS (B6 13, B3 7)LES CARROLL11   18 PTS (B6 13, B3 6)CIARAN DUNNE9  CLASS 219 PTS (B6 12, B3 7)DONALD THOMPSON13   19 PTS (B6 12, B3 3)NOEL DAVY14   19 PTS (B6 11)NOEL BRADY14   18 PTS (B6 13)KIERAN MACKLIN15  CLASS 319 PTS (B6 12)OLIVER LAWLOR16   18 PTS (B6 14)RICHARD MARKS18   18 PTS (B6 12, B3 6, B2 4, B1 3)DOMINIC KINSELLA18   18 PTS (B6 12, B3 5)CYRIL KEVLIHAN18  CLASS 421 PTS (B6 14)BRIAN TIGHE24   21 PTS (B6 13)DAVE FOX26   20 PTS (B6 13)ROBERT CAMPBELL21   20 PTS (B6 11)THOMAS FITZPATRICK25  
9 HOLE SINGLES19-12-2015Ladies   1ST17PTSLORETTA McHUGH28 ON C/B2ND17PTSHILARY McDEVITT21 ON C/B                                                                                    
WED MENS 14 HOLE16-12-2015MensNQ  1ST35 PTSBRIAN TIGHE24  2ND34 PTSMICHAEL COHEN18  3RD33 PTS ( B9 23)ALAN QUINN18                                                                                
9 HOLE SINGLES15-12-2015Ladies   1ST19PTSMARY CREELY36 - 1 PEN PT2ND17PTSANNE GERAGHTY16                                                                                      
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES13-12-2015MensNQ  CLASS 121 PTSPAT RAFFERTY10  CLASS 221 PTSCONOR COUGHLAN15  CLASS 324 PTSBRENDAN LYNCH17  CLASS 424 PTSPETER GANLY26                                                                          
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H09-12-2015MensNQ  1ST34 PTSTOM NOLAN25  2ND33 PTS ( B9 20, B6 15)MICHAEL COLEMAN19  3RD33 PTS (B9 20, B6 13)JOHN COLLIER19                                                                                
Yuletide 9s08-12-2015Ladies Robert Carroll WINNER16PTSCHRISTINE KENNY18  C 115PTSMARY O'CONNELL17 ON C/BC 215PTSMARGARET LYNCH24 ON C/BC 314PTSGERALDINE HUGHES32 ON C/B                                                                        
WED MENS OPEN SINGLES 14H02-12-2015MensNQ  1ST35 PTSPATRICK YOUNG16  2ND34 PTS( B3-9)TOM MAXWELL13  3RD34 PTS( B3-8)PAUL MCDONNELL15                                                                                
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES29-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 117 PTSPAT LAFFERTY11  CLASS 218 PTSPAT TWOMEY15  CLASS 319 PTSTOM SEXTON19  CLASS 416 PTS (B6 12)TOM NOLAN25  JUNIOR PRIZE20 PTSKEVIN ROBINSON9                                                                    
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES28-11-2015MensNQ  1ST18 PTSRICHARD MARKS18                                                                                            
9 Hole Singles28-11-2015Ladies   WINNER16ptsDEIRDRE SHEEHY16 +pen pt                                                                                          
WED 14H MENS OPEN25-11-2015MensNQ  1ST34 PTSJOHN COLLIER19  2ND32 PTS (B9 24)TOM MAXWELL13  3RD32 PTS (B9 21)JOHN LOUGHMAN24                                                                                
SUNDAY 14H TURKEY22-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 130 PTS (B9 21, B6 15)BRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 232 PTSGEORGE JOYCE13  CLASS 333 PTSJOHN COLLIER19  CLASS 431 PTSSEGREN CHETTY25                                                                          
SAT MENS 9 HOLE SINGLES21-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 123 PTSKEITH WHITE7  CLASS 222 PTS (B6 16)TOM MAXWELL13  CLASS 322 PTS (B6 14, B3 8)MICHAEL COLEMAN19  CLASS 420 PTSNAISH BREWER20                                                                          
9 Hole Singles F & B21-11-2015LadiesN/A  WINNER B 920TSEVELYN SHARKEY31  WINNER F 916PTSROISIN HARPUR28 ON C/B                                                                                    
SENIORS OPEN NOVEMBER16-11-2015SeniorsNQ  1ST38 PTSTOM DOWLING23  2ND37 PTSNOEL WALSH14  3RD36 PTSTIM MURRAY17                                                                                
SUN MENS 14H SINGLES15-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 130 PTSBRIAN DEVEREUX9  CLASS 233 PTSPATRICK TWOMEY15  CLASS 328 (B9 20)DAVID MCDONAGH16  CLASS 430 PTSJIM CORBETT20                                                                          
SAT MENS 12 HOLES14-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 126 PTSGARY COYLE11  CLASS 227 PTSPAUL MCDONNELL15  CLASS 326 PTSMICHAEL HANNON16  CLASS 426 PTS (B9 22)HUGH MCGOVERN20                                                                          
12 HOLE SINGLES14-11-2015LadiesN/A  WINNER21PTSDEIRDRE SHEEHY16                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN 9 HOLES MensNQ  1ST21PTSEDWARD DOYLE26  2ND20PTSEDDIE O'MALLEY13                                                                                      
WED 14H MENS OPEN04-11-2015MensNQ  1ST34 PTS (B9 25)JOHN COLLIER19  2ND34 PTS (B6 16)DERMOT NEVIN12  3RD34 PTS (B3 6)TOM MAXWELL13                                                                                
14 HOLE HAMPERS03-11-2015LadiesN/A RUNNING COMPETITIONWINNER28PTSBRIEGE McSHANE32  CLASS 127PTSMAJELLA McWEENEY22 ON C/BCLASS 225PTSAUDREY O'BRIEN26 ON C/BCLASS 325PTSLINDA HANNAN34 ON C/B                                                                        
MEN 14H SUN TURKEY SINGLES01-11-2015MensNQ  CLASS 132 PTSSEAMUS MURRAY12  CLASS 232 PTSLARRY MCCARTHY15  CLASS 330 PTS (B9 19)JAMES WALSH18  CLASS 429 PTS (B9 23)JIM CORBETT20  JUNIOR33 PTSCONOR DUNNE10                                                                    
14 HOLE SINGLES31-10-2015LadiesN/A  WINNER29PTSTERRY BEIRNE21                                                                                            
MENS 14H SAT TURKEY SINGLES31-10-2015MensNQ  CLASS 134 PTSGARY COYLE11  CLASS 232 PTSPATRICK MCMAHON13  CLASS 332 PTSBILLY RIGNEY17  CLASS 430 PTSBRYAN REDMOND26  JUNIOR36MARC BUTLER11                                                                    
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES28-10-2015Mens72  1ST & GROSS41 PTSDAVE O'BRIEN10  2ND40 PTSEOGHAN HEALY11  3RD38 PTS (B9-20)PAUL MCDONNELL15                                                                                
MENS OPEN SUNDAY SINGLES25-10-2015Mens72  1ST & GROSS40 PTS B9-20)DECLAN DUNNING3  2ND40 PTS (B9-19)JOSEPH CORRIGAN15  3RD40 PTS (B9-18)DERMOT BURKE11                                                                                
OPEN 4 PERSON TEAM26-10-2015Mixed   1ST90 PTSCOLM KELLETT (10) HARRY PERRY (15) MICK FITZPATRICK (17) NOEL WALSH (14)   2ND89 PTSTOM GLENNANE (12) STEPHEN CAMPBELL (22) NOEL BRENNAN (12) ROBERT CAMPBELL (21)                                                                                       
Sunday Running Singles25-10-2015Ladies77  Winner33ptsBrigid Foran28                                                                                            
MEN'S OPEN FOURBALL24-10-2015MensN/A  1ST44OWEN CUMMINS8    OWEN CARROLL8  2ND43 PTS (B9 23)JIM CORBETT20    JOHN O'NEILL8                                                                          
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES21-10-2015MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST40 PTS B9-19LAWRENCE JORDAN16  2ND40 PTS B9-17TONY BEAN19  GROSS32 PTSNIALL KINSELLA4  3RD39 PTSJOHN BREWER15                                                                          
MENS SINGLES HAMPER18-10-2015Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9 20)JASON DOORLEY18  2ND38 PTS (B9 17)LARRY MCCARTHY16  GROSS26 PTS (B9 18)KEITH WHITE   3RD37 PTS (B9 17)LARRY JORDAN17                                                                          
MEN'S FOURBALL17-10-2015MensN/A  1ST46 PTSDONALD THOMPSON13    GERRY LYNCH13  2ND43 PTS (B9 23)WILLIAM PHELAN13    TODD CULHANE22                                                                          
2 Lady Team17-10-2015LadiesN/A  Winners:44 pts.Ann Coburn (26) & Pauline Maguire (35)                                                                                             
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES14-10-2015Mens72  1ST40 PTSPATRICK YOUNG17  2ND37 PTS (B9 19)FRANK O'DWYER15  GROSS29 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  3RD37 PTS (B9-18)ALAN CREIGHTON10                                                                          
18 Hole Hamper13-10-2015LadiesR/O  WINNER32PTSEVELYN O'SULLIVAN23  2ND29PTSTERRY BEIRNE21 ON C/B3RD29PTSNUALA DOWNES24 ON C/B                                                                              
SENIORS OPEN OCTOBER12-10-2015Seniors73  1ST35 PTS (B9-18)JOE FARRELL16  GROSS26 PTSJOHN O'NEILL8  CLASS 134 PTSPAUL MCCARTON13  CLASS 235 PTS (B9-16)BRENDAN CARBERRY24  CLASS 334 PTSTOM MCHALE20                                                                    
MENS FOURBALL HAMPER12-10-2015MensNQ  1ST41 PTS (B9-25)PAUL WHELAN (10) FRANCIS WHELAN (15)   2ND41 PTS (B9-20)JOHN HUGHES (10) JERRY O'LEARY (8)                                                                                       
SAT MEN SINGLES10-10-2015Mens72  1ST43 PTSMICHAEL MERRIMAN17  2ND42 PTSOWEN CUMMINS9  GROSS36 PTSVINCENT KEOGH3  3RD40 PTSPADRAIG MOLLOY22                                                                          
Saturday Singles10-10-2015Ladies78 R/O  Winner:30 pts.Michelle Masterson16                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES07-10-2015Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9-22)GERRY FITZGERALD20  2ND38 PTS (B9-21)TOMMY MEREDITH16  GROSS34 PTSEDWARD HIGGINS JNR3  3RD37 PTS (B9-20)DONAL J O'GORMAN13                                                                          
3 LADY SCRAMBLE06-10-2015Ladies CHRISTINE KENNY 1ST71 PTSCHRISTINE KENNY, MARY BEAN, MARY O'CONNOR10 ON C/B2ND71 PTSRITA DENNEHY, VIVIAN COLEMAN, BABS O'MALLEY9  3RD73 PTSPETREA CHEEVERS, PHIL SHEERAN, LINDA HANNAN10                                                                                
3 MAN TEAM EVENT04-10-2015MensNQ  1ST79 PTS (B9-51)DOMINIC KINSELLA (18) KIERAN MACKLIN (15) GEORGE JOYCE (13)   2ND79 PTS (B9-49)PHILIP MULLEN (17) GARY DALTON (14) EDWARD O'MALLEY (13)                                                                                       
MENS OCTOBER MEDAL03-10-2015Mens74  1ST73TOM MAXWELL13  2ND73KEITH WHITE7  GROSS77VINCENT KEOGH3  3RD73SEAN CARROLL18  CLASS 174JERRY O'LEARY8  CLASS 274TONY CLARKE14  CLASS 373EAMON BRETT16  CLASS 474JOSEPH SULLIVAN19                                                  
18 HOLE SINGLES03-10-2015Ladies78  WINNER40PTSGERALDINE BEIRNE30                                                                                            
WED MEN'S OPEN SINGLES30-09-2015MensHOME 72 AWAY 73  1ST & GROSS41 PTSMICHAEL FLANAGAN10  2ND39 PTSFRED KAVANAGH18  3RD38 PTSJOHN FITZGERALD10                                                                                
18 HOLE SINGLES29-09-2015Ladies74  WINNER44ptsMARION CURRAN29  2ND40PTSRITA DENNEHY15  3RD38PTSMURIEL CARNEY17                                                                                
OPEN 3 MAN CHAMPAGNE SCRAMBLE27-09-2015Mens   1ST100 PTSNORMUNDS DACIS (24) JOHN MCDERMOTT (15) BRENDAN BRADY (14)   2ND97 PTSJAMES O'DONOGHUE (13) RONAN O'DONOGHUE (21) KARL SLATTERY (19)                                                                                       
LADY CAPTAIN PRIZE TO MEN26-09-2015Mens72  1ST38 PTS (B9-20)DERMOT NEVIN12  2ND38 PTS (B9-19,B6-12,B3-8)COLIN RYAN12  GROSS33 PTSGRAHAM DUNNING4  3RD38 PTS (B9-19,B6-12,B3-7)BRIAN LEYTON19                              </